本网站采用最新编码技术,请使用最新浏览器访问。推荐使用Google, Firefox, 傲游云浏览器和360浏览器极速模式。

Call for Symposium

Submissions are now being invited for symposium proposals. We welcome innovative and distinguished submissions for CNS Neuroscience 2019. Submissions should be prepared in accordance with the procedures set out below.

Submissions could be emailed to the Conference Secretariat (cns@sibs.ac.cn).

You may fill out the attached proposal form or send the required information in the body of your e-mail.

Submission Format (Download the symposium proposal form)

The structure of your proposal should be as follows:
(1) Symposium title and introduction
(2) Organizer(s)name, affiliation institution, brief introduction and contact information (E-mail, phone number)
(3) Name of speakers, affiliated institutions, brief introduction and contact information (E-mail, phone number)
(4) Respective Titles of presenting speakers
(5) Goals of symposium and abstracts
(6) Each speaker confirms that they could attend the meeting (mail confirmation)

Call for Symposium

(1) Each session will be allocated 120-180 minutes in length and typically include four to six presenters.
(2) In order to make the Biennial Conference more international, we welcome proposals that include researchers from abroad. Symposium organizers are responsible for arranging travel and other expenses for presenters and organizers. The Conference organizer will not offer any financial support. However, the registration fee for the Conference will be waived.
(3) The program committee may request to merge proposed symposia with similar topics, replacement of presenters, or inclusion of regular presenters into a symposium.
(4) Individuals are limited to a single presentation as the principal author in the symposia or poster sessions during the conference. Please be aware that symposiasts may not give more than one presentation.
(5) The Program Committee will review submissions. Upon acceptance, please register your presentation within the specified registration period. (abstracts must be in English for all symposiasts)

Secretariat for CNS Neuroscience 2019

Room 211, 31A building, No.319, YueYang Road, Shanghai, China
Tel: 021-54922893, 54922854
Email: cns@sibs.ac.cn

2019 CNS Meeting - Call for Symposium

S01 Synaptic Mechanisms of Developmental Brain Disorders
Organizer: Zhengping Jia, Wei Xie
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.11 Room: G201-202
Speaker:
Min Zhuo, University of Toronto
Luyang Wang, The Hospital for Sick Children and University of Toronto
Fang Liu, University of Toronto
Zhengping Jia, The Hospital for Sick Children and University of Toronto
Jun Xia, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Yutian Wang, University of British Columbia

S02 Neural Circuits Underlying Innate Fear and Defensive Behavior
Organizer: Liping Wang, Peng Cao
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.11 Room: G209
Speaker:
Liping Wang, The Brain Cognition and Brain Disease Institute of Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS
Dayu Lin, New York University School of Medicine
Hao Wang, Zhejiang University
Xiaohong Xu, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Peng Cao, National Institute of Biological Sciences, Beijing

S03 CNS-JNS Joint Symposium
Organizer: Jiulin Du, Hitoshi Okamoto
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.11 Room: G205
Speaker:
Minoru Saitoe, Tokyo Metropolitan Inst.of Medical Science
Yu Mu, Howard Hughes Medical Institute
Hitoshi Okamoto, Riken
Qingming Luo, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Takeshi Imai, Kyushu University
Zhen Liu, Institute of Neuroscience, Chinese Academy of Sciences

S04 Visual Neural Circuits and Function
Organizer: Yongmei Zhang, Daoqi Zhang
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.11 Room: G206
Speaker:
Daoqi Zhang, Oakland University
Weimin Qu, Fudan University
Xiangtian Zhang, Eye Hospital, WMU
Zhongfeng Wang, Fudan University
Yongmei Zhong, Fudan University
Chaoran Ren, Jinan University

S05 Trace Elements and Neurodegenerative Diseases: From Basic Research to Application
Organizer: Junxia Xie, Fudi Wang
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.11 Room: G207
Speaker:
Peng Lei, Sichuan University
Fudi Wang, School of Public Health, Zhejiang University
Jiayi Li, China Medical University
Zhanyou Wang, China Medical University
Yanzhong Chang, Hebei Normal University
Junxia Xie, Qingdao University

S06 Sino-NIH Vision Research
Organizer: Jiayi Zhang, Wei Li
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.11 Room: G101-102
Speaker:
Wei Li, National Institute of Eye, USA
Samer Hattar, National Institute of Mental Health, USA
Jeffrey Diamond, National Institute of Neurological Disorders and Stroke, USA
Yong Gu, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Xufei Du, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Jiayi Zhang, Fudan University

S07 Depression, Dialog between Basic and Clinic Reseachers
Organizer: Tianming Gao, Xiaoming Li
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.11 Room: G107
Speaker:
Hailan Hu, Zhejiang University
Xiaoming Li, Zhejiang University
Jie Zhang, Xiamen University
Peng Xie, Chongqing Medical University
Zhijun Zhang, Southeast University
Tianming Gao, Southern Medical University

S08 Advances in Disorders of Consciousness
Organizer: Tianzi Jiang, Jianghong He
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.11 Room: G108
Speaker:
Jianghong He, 7th Medical Center of PLA General Hospital
Song Ming, Institute of Automation, CAS
Benyan Luo, First Affiliated Hospital, School of Medicine, Zhejiang University
Qiuyou Xie, Zhujiang Hospital, Southern Medical University
Ruiwang Huang, South China Normal University
Peijing Rong, Institute of Acu.-Moxi., China Academy of Chinese Medical Sciences

S09 Neural Basis of Cognitive Functions and its Disorders
Organizer: Li Yang, Xiaohua Cao
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.11 Room: G103
Speaker:
Xiaohua Cao, East China Normal University
Ling Wang, School of Psychology, South China Normal University
Qiang Zhou, Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School
Mingshan Xue, Baylor College of Medicine
Li Yang, Guangzhou University
Shaozheng Qin, Beijing Normal University

S10 Motor System and Motor Diseases: From Molecule to Behavior
Organizer: Jingning Zhu, Ying Shen
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.11 Room: G104
Speaker:
Ying-Shing Chan, The University of Hong Kong
Zhenyu Gao, Erasmus University Medical Center
Ying Shen, Zhejiang University School of Medicine
Delai Qiu, Yanbian University
Ge Bai, Zhejiang University School of Medicine
Jun Zhang, Department of Physiology, Army Medical University

S11 Neural-immune Mechanism Underlying Acupuncture Effects
Organizer: Yanqing Wang, Xianghong Jing
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.11 Room: G105
Speaker:
Bing Zhu, Institute of Acu.-Moxi., China Academy of Chinese Medical Sciences
Man Li, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Yongjun Chen, Guangzhou University of Chinese Medicine
Yanqing Wang, Fudan University
Jin Yu, Fudan University

S12 Molecular Subtyping and Precise Treatment of Neurologic Tumors
Organizer: Yazhuo Zhang, Tao Jiang
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.11 Room: G106
Speaker:
Chuzhong Li, Beijing neurosurgical Institute
Weiyan Xie, Beijing neurosurgical Institute
Haibo Zhu, Beijing TianTan Hospital
Tao Jiang, Beijing neurosurgical Institute
Chunsheng Kang, Tianjin Medical University General Hospital
Huibo Wang, The First Affiliated Hospital of Nanjing Medical University

S13 Single-cell Technology and Its Study on Neuronal Classification and Function
Organizer: Xu Zhang, Xiaoqun Wang
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.12 Room: G201-202
Speaker:
Xu Zhang, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Lan Bao, Institute of Biochemistry and Cell Biology, CAS
Jianbin Wang, Tsinghua University
Fuzhou Tang, BIOPIC, College of Life Sciences, Peking University
Xiaoqun Wang, Institute of Biophysics, CAS
Wei Xiong, University of Science and Technology of China

S14 Emerging Neuroimaging Techniques: From a Single Cell to the Whole Brain
Organizer: Anna Wang Roe, Ruiliang Bai
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.12 Room: G209
Speaker:
Ke Si, Center for Neuroscience, Zhejiang University
Jiahong Gao, Peking University
Tianzi Jiang, Institute of Automation, CAS
Qiyong Gong, West China Hospital, Sichuan University
Guohua Xu, Zhejiang University
Ruiliang Bai, Zhejiang University

S15 Clinical and Basic of Neuromodulation
Organizer: Yizheng Wang, Jianguo Zhang
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.12 Room: G205
Speaker:
Xiaomin Wang, Capital Medical University
Xiaohui Zhang, Beijing Normal University
Jianguo Zhang, Beijing Tiantan Hospital, Capital Medical University
Luming Li, Tsinghua University
Chencheng Zhang, Ruijin Hospital, Shanghai Jiaotong University School of Medicine
Nan Song, Institute of Military Cognition and Brain Science

S16 Peripheral and Spinal Sensitization in Chronic Pain
Organizer: You Wan, Fei Yang
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.12 Room: G206
Speaker:
You Wan, Peking University
Guogang Xing, Peking University
Yun Guan, Johns Hopkins University
Yun Wang, Beijing Chaoyang Hospital, Capital Medical University
Fei Yang, Capital Medical University
Yunqing Li, Air Force Medical University

S17 Auditory Processing, Perception and Cognition
Organizer: Lixia Gao, Yi Zhou
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.12 Room: G207
Speaker:
Xiaowei Chen, Third Military Medical University
Nai Ding, Zhejiang University
Xiaoming Zhou, East China Normal University
Feixue Liang, Southern Medical University
Lin Qin, China Medical University
Xiongjie Yu, Zhejiang University Interdisciplinary Institute of Neuroscience and Technology (ZIINT)

S18 Memory Coding and Working Memory
Organizer: Jisong Guan, Chengyu Li
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.12 Room: G101-102
Speaker:
Liping Wang, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Huan Luo, Peking University
Chengyu Li, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Zengcai Guo, Tsinghua University
Jisong Guan, ShanghaiTech University
Yi Zhou, Shanghai Research Center for Brain Science and Brain–Inspired Intelligence

S19 Glial Cells and Brain Diseases
Organizer: Jiawei Zhou, Lan Xiao
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.12 Room: G107
Speaker:
Lan Xiao, Third Military Medical University
Xiaoping Tong, Shanghai Jiaotong University Medical School
Yichuan Xiao, Shanghai Institutes for Biological Sciences
Yan Yang, Zhejiang University
Jiawei Zhou, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS

S20 Basic and Clinical Translational Research of Rare Neurodegenerative Diseases
Organizer: Chunfeng Liu, Ning Wang
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.12 Room: G108
Speaker:
Hui Yang, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Aaron D. Gitler, Stanford University
Svetlana Lutsenko, Johns Hopkins Medical Institutes
Dongsheng Fan, Peking University Third Hospital
Wanjin Chen, First Affiliated Hospital, Fujian Medical University
Zhiying Wu, The second affiliated hospital of Zhejiang University school of Medicine

S21 Advances in the Mechanisms of Stress-Related Psychiatric Disorders
Organizer: Xiaodong Wang, Difei Yuan
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.12 Room: G103
Speaker:
Minghu Han, Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai
Jan M. Deussing, Max Planck Institute of Psychiatry, Germany
Bingxing Pan, Institute of Life Science, Nanchang University
Jianhui Wu, Center for Brain Disorder and Cognitive Science, Shenzhen University
Weiwen Wang, Institute of Psychology of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Ji Hui, Shanghai Tech University

S22 Education Brain Sciences
Organizer: Baoming Li, Yongdi Zhou
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.12 Room: G104
Speaker:
Xiongli Yang, Fudan University
Yongdi Zhou, East China Normal University
Baoming Li, Nanchang University
Feiyan Chen, Zhejiang University
Qing Cai, East China Normal University
Hengli Wu, Daqian Education

S23 Development of Neurological Injury and Repair
Organizer: Ruxiang Xu
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.12 Room: G105
Speaker:
Tao Xu, Division of Advanced Manufacturing of Tsinghua University
Dongxia Feng, Texas A&M University
Quanhong Ma, Soochow University
Jinhui Chen, Indiana University
Guangzhu Zhang, Chinese PlA General Hospital Medical School of Chinese PlA
Jingbo Li, STEEM CELL

S24 Neurosurgery and Brain Science
Organizer: Ying Mao, Xinguang Yu
Time: 09:30-12:30 Oct.12 Room: G106
Speaker:
Jizong Zhao, Beijing Tiantan Hospital, Capital Medical University
Ying Mao, Huashan Hospital of Fudan University
Jinhua Yu, Fudan University
Xinguang Yu, PLA General Hospital
Zhaobing Gao, Shanghai Institute of Materia Medica, CAS
Jianmin Zhang, The second affiliated hospital of Zhejiang University school of Medicine

S25 Synaptic Transmission and Plasticity
Organizer: Guoqiang Bi, Jianyuan Sun
Time: 15:00-18:00 Oct.12 Room: G201-202
Speaker:
Nils Brose, The Max Planck Institute of Experimental Medicine
F Meunier, Queensland Brain Institute
Andreas Henkel, Kuwait University
Zhuan Zhou, Institute of Molecular Medicine, Peking University
Aihui Tang, University of Science and Technology of China

S26 New Perspectives on Alzheimer's Disease
Organizer: Chunjiu Zhong, Xiaomin Wang
Time: 15:00-18:00 Oct.12 Room: G209
Speaker:
Jianzhi Wang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Yanjiang Wang, Daping Hospital of the Third Military Medical University
Yunwu Zhang, Xiamen University
Haiyan Zhang, Shanghai Institutes of Materia Medica, CAS
Yu Chen, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Chunjiu Zhong, Fudan University

S27 Neural Development and Autism
Organizer: Yongqing Zhang, Junhai Han
Time: 15:00-18:00 Oct.12 Room: G205
Speaker:
Xiaoyan Ke, Child Mental Health Research Center of Nanjing Brain Hospital Affiliated to Nanjing
Yongqing Zhang, Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS
Wei Xie, Southeast University
Kun Xia, Central South University
Chen Zhang, Capital Medical University
Weixiang Guo, Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS

S28 Itch-from Foundation to Applied Research
Organizer: Zongxiang Tang, Yangang Sun
Time: 15:00-18:00 Oct.12 Room: G206
Speaker:
Yangang Sun, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Chao Ma, Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences
Ling Zhang, Tongji University
Tong Liu, Soochow University
Yangang Sun, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Zongxiang Tang, Nanjing University Of Chinese Medicine

S29 Role of RNA Regulation in Brain Functions and Diseases
Organizer: Lingqiang Zhu, Honghong Yao
Time: 15:00-18:00 Oct.12 Room: G207
Speaker:
Honghong Yao, Southeast University
Qiang Liu, University of Science and Technology of China
Jing Ai, Harbin Medical University
Xiaoyuan Song, University of Science and Technology of China
Lingqiang Zhu, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Yuanchao Xue, Institute of Biophysics, CAS

S30 Learning and Memory
Organizer: Wei Lu, Weidong Li
Time: 15:00-18:00 Oct.12 Room: G101-102
Speaker:
Yi zhong, TSinghua University
Longnian Lin, East China Normal University
Wei Lu, Southeast University
Lan Ma, Fudan University
Yan Li, Institute of Biophysics, CAS
Weidong Li, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

S31 Microglia and Neuroimmunology
Organizer: Bo Peng, Yamei Tang
Time: 15:00-18:00 Oct.12 Room: G107
Speaker:
Wenbiao Gan, New York University
Zilong Wen, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Longjun Wu, Mayo Clinic
Weiwei Hu, Zhejiang University
Zhihua Gao, Zhejiang University
Bo Peng, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS

S32 Frontiers in Neurohomeostatsis and Ndocrine
Organizer: Ji Hu, Yong Tang
Time: 15:00-18:00 Oct.12 Room: G108
Speaker:
Alexei Verkhratsky, Manchester University
Haijun Tu, Hunan University
D. Samba Reddy, Texas A&M University Health Science Center
Xin Wu, Texas A&M University Health Science Center
Zhaoyun Zhang, Huashan Hospital of Fudan University
Qi Wu, National Children’s Medical Center

S33 The Neuromodulation Forum for Mental Disorder
Organizer: Yiru Fang, Donghong Cui
Time: 15:00-18:00 Oct.12 Room: G103
Speaker:
Xiaoping Wang, The second Xiangya Hospital of Central South University
Difei Yuan, Shanghai Mental Health Center, Shanghai Jiaotong University School of Medicine
Jinyi Long, Jinan University
Donghong Cui, Shanghai Mental Health Center, Shanghai Jiaotong University School of Medicine
Chunlei Jiang, Second military Medical University
Jijun Wang, Shanghai Mental Health Center, Shanghai Jiaotong University School of Medicine

S34 Hearing Research: Transduction and Coding at the Peripheral
Organizer: Wei Zhang, Renjie Chai
Time: 15:00-18:00 Oct.12 Room: G104
Speaker:
Yong Tao, Shanghai Jiaotong University
Guoqiang Wan, Nanjing University
Xiaolei Yin, Tongji University
Wei Zhang, Tsinghua University
Renjie Chai, Southeast University
Zhiqiang Yan, Fudan University

S35 Neural Development & Diseases
Organizer: Zhenge Luo, Jie He
Time: 15:00-18:00 Oct.12 Room: G105
Speaker:
Tian Xue, University of Science and Technology of China
Nanjie Xu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University School of Medicine
Yunli Xie, Fudan University
Hao Li Neurosurgery of Pediatric hospital affiliated to Fudan University
Haitao Wu, Academy of Military Medicine
Songlin Li, Wenzhou University

S36 Botulinum Toxin Symposium of Neurotoxins Branch
Organizer: Ping Zheng, Jingjin Ling
Time: 15:00-18:00 Oct.12 Room: G106
Speaker:
Xinhua Wan, Peking Union Medical College Hospital
Jingjin Ling, Shanghai Tongji Hospital
Zulin Dou, The Third Affiliated Hospital of Zhongshan University
Yuqiang Ding, Tongji University School of Medicine
Xingyue Hu, Sir Run Run Shaw Hospital

S37 Anesthesia and Brain Function
Organizer: Jiulin Du, Yingwei Wang
Time: 14:30-17:30 Oct.13 Room: G201-202
Speaker:
Yingwei Wang, Huashan Hospital of Fudan University
Hailong Dong, Xi Jing Hospital
Junli Cao, Xuzhou Medical University
Jianjun Yang, The First Affiliated Hospital of Zhengzhou University
Zheng Wang, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS

S38 Transcriptional Regulation of Neural Cell Fate
Organizer: Zhengang Yang, Chunjie Zhao
Time: 14:30-17:30 Oct.13 Room: G209
Speaker:
Yan Zhou, Medical Research Institute, Wuhan University
Samuel J Pleasure, UCSFThe University of California, San Francisco
Soo-Kyung Lee, Oregon Health & Science University
Chunjie Zhao, Southeast university
Yibo Qu, Jinan University
Zhengang Yang, Institutes of Brain Science, Fudan University

S39 Advances in Spinal Cord Injury and Repair
Organizer: Yaobo Liu, Xiaoguang Li
Time: 14:30-17:30 Oct.13 Room: G205
Speaker:
Xiaoguang Li, Capital Medical University
Zhigong Wang, Southeast University
Kai Liu, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Libing Zhou, Jinan University
Yongjun Wang, Key Laboratory of Neuroregeneration, Nantong University
Yaobo Liu, Soochow University

S40 Advances in Wakefulness - sleep Cycle Regulatory Circuits
Organizer: Zhili Huang, Zhian Hu
Time: 14:30-17:30 Oct.13 Room: G206
Speaker:
Zhili Huang, Fudan University
Yanqin Wang, Zhejiang University
Min Xu, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Haohong Li, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, Wuhan
Zhian Hu, Army Military Medical University

S41 Protein Modification in Neurodegeneration and Neurogenesis
Organizer: Yan Liu, Hong Jiang
Time: 14:30-17:30 Oct.13 Room: G207
Speaker:
Jianwei Jiao, Institute of Zoology, CAS
Xiaoqing Zhang, Tongji University
Wei Yang, Zhejiang University
Lingqiang Zhang, Beijing Institute of Lifeomics
Hong Jiang, Qingdao University
Yan Liu, Nanjing Medical University

S42 Emotional Memory Extinction and Relapse
Organizer: Dongya Zhu, Chun Xu
Time: 14:30-17:30 Oct.13 Room: G101-102
Speaker:
Xiaojing Ye, Zhongshan School of Medicine, Sun Yat-sen University
Dongya Zhu, School of Pharmacy, Nanjing Medical University
Ping Zheng, Fudan University
Zhi Zhang, University of Science and Technology of China
Chun Xu, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Weiguang Li, Shanghai Jiao Tong University School of Medicine

S43 The Molecular, Cellular and Circuit Mechanisms of Chronic Pain
Organizer: Yongjing Gao, Zhenzhong Xu
Time: 14:30-17:30 Oct.13 Room: G107
Speaker:
Yongjing Gao, Nantong University
Zhenzhong Xu, Zhejiang University School of Medicine
Jin Tao, Soochow University
Xiangyao Li, Zhejiang University
Li Hu, Institute of Psychology, CAS
Li Sun, Zhejiang University

S44 Neural Mechanisms and Computations in Decision-Making
Organizer: Xiaohong Wan, Tianming Yang
Time: 14:30-17:30 Oct.13 Room: G108
Speaker:
Tianming Yang, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Xinying Cai, New York University Shanghai
Jian Li, Peking University
Xiaohong Wan, Beijing Normal University
Yansong Li, Nanjing University
Lusha Zhu, Peking University

S45 Computational Neuroscience: A Bridge between Neuroscience and Brain-inspired Computing
Organizer: Si Wu, Dongzhuo Zhou
Time: 14:30-17:30 Oct.13 Room: G103
Speaker:
Songting Li, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Yuanyuan Mi, Chongqing University
Quan Wen, University of Science and Technology of China
Si Wu, Peking University
Sen Song, Tsinghua University
Dongzhuo Zhou, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

S46 Imaging and Stimulation in the Human Brain: From Basic Research to Clinical Applications
Organizer: Xuchu Weng, Lin Ma
Time: 14:30-17:30 Oct.13 Room: G104
Speaker:
Guangming Lu, Jinling Hospital
Lin Ma, PLA General Hospital
Xin Lou, PLA General Hospital
Qiang Guo, Guangdong 999Brain Hospital
Gang Hua, Guangdong 999Brain Hospital
Pengmin Qin, South China Normal University

S47 Neural Education
Organizer: Ping Zheng, Yun Wang
Time: 14:30-17:30 Oct.13 Room: G105
Speaker:
Yun Wang, Peking University
Lin Chen, University of Science and Technology of China
Fang Kuang, Air Force Medical University
Penghui Chen, Army Medical University
Yanlin Luo, Capital Medical University