国内会议

第五届国际突触传递及可塑性学术研讨会第三轮通知

发布日期:2018-02-04  浏览次数:4083

第五届国际突触传递及可塑性学术研讨会(2018 ISSTP)将于2018年4月06日-09日在广州召开。本届会议由中国神经科学学会突触可塑性分会主办,南方医科大学承办。

一、征文及墙报(Poster)要求
1、征文已截止,不再接受投稿。
2、墙报大小参照国际惯例的墙报尺寸规格(ISO216):90CM宽*120CM高,版面上下页边距为25mm。
3、墙报内容以英文形式展示,版面要简洁、清楚,黑白、彩色均可。
4、墙报内容条理清晰、逻辑严谨,鼓励在墙报设计中使用1-3幅图片和表格,简要概括研究成果、主要认识和学术创新。
5、需要墙报展示的请提前和我们联系,以备展位。

二、会议注册及日程安排

 旅费和住宿费自理,会议将收取注册费。

1、注册费:

注册费

2018320日前

2018320日后或会议现场注册

正式代表

1200

1500

学生代表

1000

1200

2、会议日程:(会议日程具体安排请见后面)
(1)2018年4月6日    报到,注册
     2018年4月7日 -9日上午12:00    开幕式,特邀报告,墙报交流
(2)口头报告 
     报告人PPT内容和报告语言请尽量用英文。报告时间25min,提问5min。请至少提前半天,在指定地方拷贝PPT。

3、会议地点:中国 广州 南方医科大学枫林堂枫叶厅

4、报到地点:
南方大酒店一楼大厅,4月6日9:00-21:00
5、住宿安排:
南方大酒店   地址:广州市白云区广州大道北1838号南方医院内
电话:020-61360888   普通标间:293元/间/天,豪华双人间:378元/间/天
大吉领宾馆   地址:广州白云区沙太南路1023号南方医科大学内
电话:020-61649999   普通标间:180元/间/天,双人间:200元/间/天

三、注册费付款方式

1、银行汇款:通过以下银行账号,将款项汇入账号(请务必注明:ISSTP+参会者姓名;并将汇款凭证发送到会务组邮箱 yuanch@smu.edu.cn 以便及时核对缴费情况)。
开户名:中国神经科学学会突触可塑性分会 
开户行:中国农业银行上海市徐汇区枫林支行 
帐 号:03392400040011935-0000000006 
SWIFT BIC:ABOCCNBJ090 
2、会议报到现场交费。 
四、会议官方联系方式
袁春华,李晓文
E-mail:yuanch@smu.edu.cn 
Tel:136-3210-1312,188-1912-3876

交通指引

交通工具

乘坐地铁

路线

飞机

地铁3号线,从机场南站(起点站)坐到京溪南方医院站

C出口出来,过马路,往左边(往北)走50米,即到达南方医院门口,直走,就可以看到前方南方大酒店的牌子了。入住大吉岭的还需要继续往前(往东)走1000米,到达南方医科大学东门的路口后往左走,直走到底,就是大吉岭宾馆了。

高铁

地铁2号线,从广州南站(起点站)坐到嘉禾望岗站(终点站),换乘3号线,坐到京溪南方医院站

火车(广州东站)

地铁3号线,从广州东站坐到京溪南方医院站

交通路线图




温馨提示:
1.银行汇款:请在2018年4月1日前完成银行汇款,报到现场可以拿到发票;过期后汇款,现场无法拿到发票。
2.现场缴费:不能保证现场拿到发票(财务开票系统在上海)。
3.发票领取方式:2018年4月1日前完成银行汇款的,凭借身份证(学生需要带学生证),现场报到时领取发票;现场缴费的发票一般是会后1-2周通过快递邮寄。

Scientific Program

06 April, 2018 (Friday)    

9:00-21:00             Registration & check in

07 April, 2018 (Saturday)        

08:20-08:30          Opening Ceremony 

         Chairs: Guo-Qiang Bi, Yu-Tian Wang

         Opening Speech: Tian-Ming Gao,Wen-Biao Gan

Time Speakers Talk Title
Session 1    Synaptic transmission
Chairs: Jian-yuan Sun and Lu-yang Wang
08:30-09:00 Jakob Sorensen
(University of Copenhagen, Danmark)
An electrostatic energy barrier controls synaptic vesicle fusion.
09:00-09:30 Lu-yang Wang
(University of Toronto, Canada)
Underpinning heterogeneity in synaptic transmission by presynaptic ensembles of distinct morphological modules.
09:30-10:00 Zhuan Zhou
(Peking University, China)
CaV2.2 gates calcium-independent but voltage-dependent secretion in mammalian sensory neurons.
10:00-10:10   Coffee Break
10:10-10:40 Jian-yuan Sun
(Institute of Biophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Superpriming of synaptic vesicles in SNARE perspectives.
10:40-11:10 Dong Yan
(Duke University, USA)
Function and regulation of gap junctions.
11:10-11:30 Short talk
Jun Yao
(Tsinghua University, China)
Ca2+ dependent synaptic vesicle cycling
11:30-12:00 Ming-jie Zhang
(The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, HK)
Reconstituted postsynaptic densities as molecular platforms for understanding synapse formation and plasticity.
12:00-13:30   Lunch & Poster Session
Session 2     Synaptic plasticity
Chairs: Guo-qiang Bi and Wen-biao Gan
13:30-14:00 Michael W. Salter
(University of Toronto, Canada)
NMDA receptor splicing in hippocampal plasticity and learning.
14:00-14:30 Pablo Castillo
(Albert Einstein College of Medicine, USA)
Long-term presynaptic plasticity: novel functions and mechanisms.
14:30-15:00 Guo-qiang Bi
(University of Science and Technology of China, China)
Quantal events signaling synaptic plasticity
15:00-15:30 Zheng Li
(National Institutes of Health (NIH), USA)
A Mitochondria and autophagy-mediated pathway for long-term synaptic depression.
15:30-16:00 Wei Lu
(Southeast University, China)
Long-lasting somatic modifications of convergent dendritic inputs.
16:00-16:10   Coffee Break
16:10-16:40 Wen-cheng Xiong
(Case Western Reserve University, USA)
Retromer, neural development, and neurodegeneration.
16:40-17:10 Jian-hong Luo
(Zhejiang University School of Medicine, China)
Gamma oscillation dysfunction in mPFC leads to social deficits in neuroligin 3 R451C knock-in mice.
17:10-17:30 Short talk
Yong Zhang
(Peking University, China)
Visualizing AMPA receptor synaptic plasticity in vivo
17:30-18:00 Wen-biao Gan
(New York University, USA)
Learning and sleep-dependent dendritic spine plasticity in the cortex.
18:00-20:00   Welcome Reception

20:00 Organizing committee business meeting
08 April, 2018 (Sunday)
Session 3     Neural circuits (I)
Chairs: You-ming Lu and Yi Zhong
08:20-08:50 Lin Mei
(Case Western Reserve University, USA)
A critical role of GABA activity in hippocampal -prefrontal synchrony and attention.
08:50-09:20 Xiao-hui Zhang
(Beijing Normal University, China)
Inhibitory circuit basis for generating cortical beta and gamma oscillations.
09:20-09:50 Ji-song Guan
(ShanghaiTech University, China)
The circuit mechanism of memory traces in neocortex.
09:50-10:00   Coffee Break
10:00-10:30 Ying-xi Lin
(McGovern Institute for Brain Research, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), USA)
Transcribing memories: encoding of contextual memories by transcriptionally-defined active neuronal ensembles.
10:30-10:50 Short talk
Jia-dong Chen
(Zhejiang University, China)
Novel GABAergic long-range projection neuron in cortical development and disease.
10:50-11:10 Short talk
Chun Xu
(Institute of Neuroscience, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
A tale of two hippocampal pathways.
11:10-11:40

Claudio Acuna
(Heidelberg University,Germany)

Fine-tuning of synaptic transmission by active zone Rim-Binding Proteins (RBPs)

11:40-12:10 Yi Zhong
(Tsinghua University, China)
Dynamic maintenance of plasticity for consolidated memory
12:10-13:30   Lunch     12:10-13:30   Poster Session
Session 4     Neural circuits (II)
Chairs: Lin Xu and Jiu-lin Du
13:30-14:00 Ling-gang Wu
(National Institutes of Health (NIH), USA)
Illuminating membrane structural remodeling during fusion and fission’.
14:00-14:30 Anthony J. Koleske
(Yale University, USA)
Adhesive and cytoskeletal control of synapse development, maturation, and plasticity.
14:30-15:00 Jiu-lin Du
(Institute of Neuroscience, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Mapping whole-brain neural connectomes of Larval Zebrafish.
15:00-15:30 Joshua Trachtenberg
(University of California at Los Angeles, USA)
Compartmentalized dendritic responses in the developing cortex.
15:30-15:40   Coffee Break
15:40-16:10 Nobuhiko Yamamoto
(Osaka University, Japan)
Molecular mechanisms of activity-dependent axon branching in neocortical circuits.
16:10-16:40 Lin Xu
(Kunming Institute of Zoology,Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
The neural circuit for memory generalization
16:40-17:00 Short talk
Quan Wen
(University of Science and Technology of China, China)
How does a worm move? An integrative model of C. elegans locomotion.
17:00-17:20 Short talk
Bo-xing Li
(Sun Yat-Sen University, China)
Excitation-Alternative Splice Coupling (E-AS coupling) Supports Related Homeostatic Adjustments of Synaptic Weight and Neuronal Spiking.
17:20-17:40 Short talk
Yun Shi
(Nanjing University)
Auxiliary Subunit Netos Regulate Kainate Receptor Functions.
17:40-18:10 Yu-tian Wang
(University of British Columbia, Canada)
Development of NMDAR positive allosteric modulators as novel therapeutics for brain disorders
18:10         Dinner

09 April, 2018 (Monday)
Session 5    Brain disorders
Chairs: Li Zhang and Xiao-ming Li
08:20-08:50 Hai-lan Hu
(Zhejiang University, China)
Burst, drug and depression.
08:50-09:20 Xiao-ming Li
(Zhejiang University, China)
Cannabinoid signaling in the amygdalar cholecystokinin glutamatergic inputs to nucleus accumbens modulate depressive behavior
09:20-09:50 Ping Zheng
(Fudan University, China)
Memory retrieval in addiction: a role for miR-105-mediated regulation of D1 receptors in mPFC neurons projecting to the basolateral amygdale.
09:50-10:20 Qi Wan
(Qingdao University)
Intracellular glycine as a novel therapeutic target in neuroprotection
10:20-10:30   Coffee Break
10:30-10:50 Short talk 
Bing-xing Pan
(Nanchang University, China)
Projection-specific adaptation of amygdale neurons underlies chronic stress-induced anxiety
10:50-11:10 Short talk 
Tifei Yuan
(Shanghai Mental Health Center)
Probing drug evoked cortical plasticity
11:10-11:30 Short talk 
Wei Dong
(Southwest Medical University)

CAST/ELKS proteins control voltage-gated Ca2+ channel density and synaptic release probability at a mammalian central synapse

11:30-12:00 Li Zhang
(University of Southern California, USA)
Identifying Reticular-limbic pathway for fear conditioning.
12:10  Lunch





中国神经科学学会突出可塑性分会
2018 ISSTP大会组委会
2018年4月2日

在线注册 在线缴费



学会微信公众号


地址:上海市岳阳路319号31号楼A座211室(200031)
电话:021-54922854/54922893 传真:021-54922893 Email:cns@sibs.ac.cn




您是第 位访问者,欢迎!

© Copyright 2017-2018 中国神经科学学会 版权所有 沪ICP备05033115