本网站采用最新编码技术,请使用最新浏览器访问。推荐使用Google, Firefox, 傲游云浏览器和360浏览器极速模式。

Scientific Program

Friday, Oct. 11, 2019
08:00-08:30
G201-202, G209, G205
08:00-08:30 Opening Ceremony (Chair: Cheng He)
08:30-09:15 PL 1 — TCCI Lecture
Trevor W.Robbins, University of Cambridge, UK
Neurobehavioural basis of compulsion in OCD and drug addiction
09:30-12:30
Symposium 01: Synaptic Mechanisms of Developmental Brain Disorders (Chair: Zhengping Jia, Wei Xie)
G201-202
09:30-10:00 Min Zhuo, University of Toronto
Cortical mechanisms for chronic pain and anxiety
10:00-10:30 Luyang Wang, The Hospital for Sick Children and University of Toronto
Ion channelopathy in neurodevelopmental disorders
10:30-11:00 Fang Liu, University of Toronto
Uncoupling the mdm2-EF1α complex restores dendritic spine plasticity and ameliorates behavioral deficits in a mouse model of fragile X syndrome
11:00-11:30 Zhengping Jia, The Hospital for Sick Children and University of Toronto
Molecular mechanisms underlying synaptic plasticity in health and brain disorders
11:30-12:00 Jun Xia, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
LHFPL4/GARLH4 is a major binding partner of neuroligin-2 and crucial for inhibitory synapse formation
12:00-12:30 Yutian Wang, University of British Columbia
Development of NMDAR positive allosteric modulators as novel therapeutics for brain disorders
09:30-12:30
Symposium 02: Neural Circuits Underlying Innate Fear and Defensive Behavior (Chair: Liping Wang, Peng Cao)
G209
09:30-10:00 Liping Wang, The Brain Cognition and Brain Disease Institute of Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS
Neural circuits modulating visual innate defensive behavior
10:00-10:30 Dayu Lin, New York University School of Medicine
The neural mechanism of self-defense
10:30-11:00 Hao Wang, Zhejiang University
Identifying neural circuits for olfactory-cue induced innate fear
11:00-11:30 Xiaohong Xu, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Medial preoptic area in mice is capable of mediating sexually dimorphic behaviors regardless of gender
11:30-12:00 Peng Cao, National Institute of Biological Sciences, Beijing
A subcortical excitatory circuit for sensory-triggered predatory hunting in mice
09:30-12:30
Symposium 03: CNS-JNS Joint Symposium (Chair: Jiulin Du, Hitoshi Okamoto)
G205
09:30-10:00 Minoru Saitoe, Tokyo Metropolitan Inst. of Medical Science
Non-canonical local dopamine release evoked by postsynaptic neurons
10:00-10:30 Yu Mu, Howard Hughes Medical Institute
Astrocytes modulate behavioral states in zebrafish
10:30-11:00 Hitoshi Okamoto, Riken
Regulation of social conflict by the synaptic plasticity in the habenulo-interpeduncular pathway
11:00-11:30 Qingming Luo, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Brain-wide positioning system for brain atlas at single-neuron resolution
11:30-12:00 Takeshi Imai, Kyushu University
Spontaneous activity and olfactory circuit development
12:00-12:30 Zhen Liu, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Generation of gene-modified monkey model by somatic cell nuclear transfer
09:30-12:30
Symposium 04: Visual Neural Circuits and Function (Chair: Yongmei Zhong, Daoqi Zhang)
G206
09:30-10:00 Daoqi Zhang, Oakland University
Regulation of dopamine release in developing and mature mammalian retina
10:00-10:30 Weimin Qu, Fudan University
Roles of light in sleep-wake regulation
10:30-11:00 Xiangtian Zhou, Eye Hospital, WMU
视觉输入通过调控多巴胺受体参与屈光发育调控
11:00-11:30 Zhongfeng Wang, Fudan University
K+ channels and retinal Müller cell gliosis in experimental glaucoma
11:30-12:00 Yongmei Zhong, Fudan University
Orexin-A modulates intrinsic light responses of ipRGCs and non-image forming vision in mouse
12:00-12:30 Chaoran Ren, Jinan University
A visual circuit related to habenula underlies the antidepressive effects of light therapy
09:30-12:30
Symposium 05: Trace Elements and Neurodegenerative Diseases: From Basic Research to Application (Chair: Junxia Xie, Fudi Wang)
G207
09:30-10:00 Peng Lei, Sichuan University
The involvement of iron in the pathogenesis of Alzheimer’s disease - an update
10:00-10:30 Fudi Wang, Zhejiang University
Decoding iron homeostasis and ferroptosis
10:30-11:00 Jiayi Li, China Medical University
Parkinson’s disease: the aspects of metal ions and intestinal dysfunction
11:00-11:30 Zhanyou Wang, China Medical University
Drug discovery of Alzheimer’s disease based on metal-pathogenic protein binding
11:30-12:00 Yanzhong Chang, Hebei Normal University
The role of Iron on the parkinson’s disease
12:00-12:30 Ning Song, Qingdao University
New insights on iron homeostasis in parkinson’s disease
09:30-12:30
Symposium 06: Sino-NIh Vision Research (Chair: Jiayi Zhang, Wei Li)
G101-102
09:30-10:00 Wei Li, National Institute of Eye, USA
The ground squirrel-a cool model for studying retinal neurobiology
10:00-10:30 Samer Hattar, National Institute of Mental Health, USA
Retinal and brain circuits underlying the effects of light on behavior
10:30-11:00 Jeffrey Diamond, National Institute of Neurological Disorders and Stroke, USA
The aii amacrine cell: visual signal transformations and output targets in the rod pathway
11:00-11:30 Yong Gu, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Visual and vestibular integration in the brain
11:30-12:00 Xufei Du, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Circadian regulation of developmental synaptogenesis via hypocretinergic neuronal signaling
12:00-12:30 Jiayi Zhang, Fudan University
Interval-timing prediction in primary visual cortex in human and mice
09:30-12:30
Symposium 07: Depression, Dialog between Basic and Clinic Reseachers (Chair: Tianming Gao, Xiaoming Li)
G107
09:30-10:00 Hailan Hu, Zhejiang University
Burst, ketamine & depression
10:00-10:30 Jie Zhang, Xiamen University
Inflamed astrocytes: a path to depression led by menin
10:30-11:00 Peng Xie, Chongqing Medical University
Gut microbiome remodeling induces depressive-like behaviors through a pathway mediated by the host’s metabolism
11:00-11:30 Zhijun Zhang, Southeast University
The effects of visual cortex rTMS in major depressive disorder -A sham-controlled double-blind randomized three-arm pilot study
11:30-12:00 Tianming Gao, Southern Medical University
ATP receptor and depression
09:30-12:30
Symposium 08: Advances in Disorders of Consciousness (Chair: Tianzi Jiang, Jianghong He)
G108
09:30-10:00 Jianghong He, 7th Medical Center of PLA General Hospital
Neruomodulation treatment for disorders of consciousness
10:00-10:30 Ming Song, Institute of Automation, CAS
Prognostications for prolonged disorders of consciousness
10:30-11:00 Benyan Luo, The First Affiliated Hospital, Zhejiang University
Spatial pattern of EEG functional networks predicts the outcome of diagnosis and prognosis in disorders of consciousness
11:00-11:30 Qiuyou Xie, Zhujiang Hospital, Southern Medical University
意识障碍音乐治疗:如何评价疗效
11:30-12:00 Ruiwang Huang, South China Normal University
提高磁共振脑功能成像研究的可重复性:以意识障碍患者的脑功能研究为例
12:00-12:30 Peijing Rong, Institute of Acu.-Moxi., China Academy of Chinese Medical Sciences
Perspective of consciousness and DOC from chinese medicine theory
09:30-12:30
Symposium 09: Neural Basis of Cognitive Functions and its Disorders (Chair: Li Yang, Xiaohua Cao)
G103
09:30-10:00 Xiaohua Cao, East China Normal University
Mechanisms of memory disorders in presenilin1 and presenilin2 conditional double knockout mice
10:00-10:30 Ling Wang, South China Normal University
Learned stimulus-response associations modulate cognitive control: A diffusion model account
10:30-11:00 Qiang Zhou, Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School
Enhancing inhibition using NMDA receptor allosteric modulators
11:00-11:30 Mingshan Xue, Baylor College of Medicine
Dysfunction of cortical inhibition in epileptic encephalopathies
11:30-12:00 Li Yang, Guangzhou University
Altered OE-OB excitation and local GABAergic inhibition lead to network impairment in the olfactory bulb in young APP/PS1 mice
12:00-12:30 Shaozheng Qin, Beijing Normal University
Mapping human brain dynamics linking to emotional memory encoding and consolidation
09:30-12:30
Symposium 10: Motor System and Motor Diseases: From Molecule to Behavior (Chair: Jingning Zhu, Ying Shen)
G104
09:30-10:00 Ying-Shing Chan, The University of Hong Kong
GABAergic transmission directs expression of righting and navigation behaviour
10:00-10:30 Zhenyu Gao, Erasmus University Medical Center
The cerebellar pathways for sensorimotor associative learning and behavior
10:30-11:00 Ying Shen, Zhejiang University School of Medicine
Cerebellar dysfunction and autistic-like behavior in rett syndrome mice
11:00-11:30 Delai Qiu, Yanbian University
Roles of NMDA receptor during the sensory stimulation evoked synaptic transmission and long-term plasticity in cerebellar cortical molecular layer
11:30-12:00 Ge Bai, Zhejiang University School of Medicine
Interplay between genetic and environmental factors in motor neuron degeneration
12:00-12:30 Jun Zhang, Army Medical University
The pre-and post-synaptic modulations of orexin on the reticulospinal neurons in caudal pontine reticular nucleus
09:30-12:30
Symposium 11: Neural-immune Mechanism Underlying Acupuncture Effects (Chair: Yanqing Wang, Man Li)
G105
09:30-10:00 Man Li, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
GABAergic neurons and glutamatergic neurons in the ventrolateral periaqueductal gray participate in electroacupuncture analgesia mediated by cannabinoid receptor-1
10:00-10:30 Yongjun Chen, Guangzhou University of Chinese Medicine
妊娠期电针对poly(I:C)诱导的母子免疫反应的作用和机制研究
10:30-11:00 Yanqing Wang, Fudan University
Spinal serotonin 1A receptor contributes to the analgesia of acupoint catgut embedding by inhibiting phosphorylation of the N-Methyl- D -Aspartate receptorGluN1 subunit in complete freund’s adjuvant-induced inflammatory pain in rats
11:00-11:30 Jing Yu, Fudan University
P2X7 receptor signaling in depression and electro-acupuncture treatment
09:30-12:30
Symposium 12: Molecular Subtyping and Precise Treatment of Neurologic Tumors (Chair: Yazhuo Zhang, Tao Jiang)
G106
09:30-10:00 Chuzhong Li, Beijing Neurosurgical Institute
Enhancement of mitochondrial biogenesis and paradoxical inhibition of lactate dehydrogenase mediated by 14-3-3η in oncocytomas
10:00-10:30 Weiyan Xie, Beijing Neurosurgical Institute
Phosphorylation of KDR by CDK5 at serine 229 is associated with invasive behavior and poor prognosis in prolactinomas
10:30-11:00 Haibo Zhu, Beijing TianTan Hospital
Functions and mechanisms of tumor necrosis factor-α and noncoding RNAs in bone-invasive pituitary adenomas
11:00-11:30 Tao Jiang, Beijing Neurosurgical Institute
Mutational landscape of secondary glioblastoma guides MET-targeted trial in brain tumor
11:30-12:00 Chunsheng Kang, Tianjin Medical University General Hospital
Endocytosis and autophagy in glioma
12:00-12:30 Huibo Wang, The First Affiliated Hospital of Nanjing Medical University
Targeting PMT in glioma stem cells: opportunities for pharmacological intervention
14:00-15:30
G201-202, G209, G205
14:00-14:45 PL 2 — CNS-CST Award Lecture
Jiulin Du, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Mapping whole-brain functional and anatomical connectomics by using larval zebrafish
14:45-15:30 PL 3 — Plenary Lecture
Ronald Stanton Duman, Yale University School of Medicine
Stress, depression, and rapid-acting antidepressants: remodeling synaptic connections
Saturday, Oct. 12, 2019
08:30-09:15
G201-202, G209, G205
08:30-09:15 PL 4 — CP Wu Memorial Lecture
Abdel El Manira, Karolinska Institute, Sweden
Brain circuits for motor actions
09:30-12:30
Symposium 13: Single-cell Technology and Its Study on Neuronal Classification and Functions (Chair: Xu Zhang, Xiaoqun Wang)
G201-202
09:30-10:00 Xu Zhang, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Somatosensory neuron types and their pathological changes
10:00-10:30 Lan Bao, Institute of Biochemistry and Cell Biology, CAS
Cell-type-specific long non-coding RNAs in primary sensory neuron
10:30-11:00 Jianbin Wang, Tsinghua University
高通量单细胞技术的分析和拓展性应用
11:00-11:30 Fuzhou Tang, Peking University
Spatial transcriptomic survey of human embryonic cerebral cortex by single-cell RNA-seq analysis
11:30-12:00 Xiaoqun Wang, Institute of Biophysics, CAS
Developmental landscape of the human neocortex
12:00-12:30 Wei Xiong, University of Science and Technology of China
Single-cell mass spectrometry and its application to neuroscience research
09:30-12:30
Symposium 14: Emerging Neuroimaging Techniques: From a Single Cell to the Whole Brain (Chair: Anna Wang Roe, Ruiliang Bai)
G209
09:30-10:00 Ke Si, Zhejiang University
Deep tissue optical imaging and non-invasive precise optogenetics for neuroscience
10:00-10:30 Jiahong Gao, Peking University
The revolutionary generation of MEG and its applications
10:30-11:00 Tianzi Jiang, Institute of Automation, CAS
The human brainnetome atlas and its applications in understanding of brain functions and disorders
11:00-11:30 Qiyong Gong, West China Hospital, Sichuan University
精神影像学新进展
11:30-12:00 Guohua Xu, Zhejiang University
A novel method for mesoscale connectome mapping with infrared neural stimulation and high-field fMRI
12:00-12:30 Ruiliang Bai, Zhejiang University
Mapping Brain Activity and Metabolism via MRI
09:30-12:30
Symposium 15: Clinical and Basic of Neuromodulation (Chair: Yizheng Wang, Jianguo Zhang)
G205
09:30-10:00 Xiaomin Wang, Capital Medical University
神经变性病的神经调控干预研究
10:00-10:30 Xiaohui Zhang, Beijing Normal University
Neural activity-induced synaptic circuit plasticity
10:30-11:00 Jianguo Zhang, Beijing Tiantan Hospital, Capital Medical University
Deep brain stimulation and local field potentials
11:00-11:30 Luming Li, Tsinghua University
Technology advances in deep brain stimulation in China
11:30-12:00 Chencheng Zhang, Ruijin Hospital
冲动及强迫行为的神经调控机制研究
12:00-12:30 Nan Song, Institute of Military Cognition and Brain Science
The NAc-DBS alleviates major depressive behavior in rodents
09:30-12:30
Symposium 16: Peripheral and Spinal Sensitization in Chronic Pain (Chair: You Wan, Fei Yang)
G206
09:30-10:00 You Wan, Peking University
Upregulation of interleukin-6 on Cav3.2 T-type calcium channels in dorsal root ganglion neurons contributes to neuropathic pain in rats with spinal nerve ligation
10:00-10:30 Guogang Xing, Peking University
Histone deacetylase 2 (HDAC2)-mediated transcriptional repression of KCNQ/M (Kv7) potassium channels in the DRG neurons is required for the development of bone cancer pain in rats
10:30-11:00 Yun Guan, Johns Hopkins University
Developing non-opioid pain therapies that target peripheral Sensitization
11:00-11:30 Yun Wang, Beijing Chaoyang Hospital, Capital Medical University
脊髓背角AMPA受体在术后疼痛中的作用
11:30-12:00 Fei Yang, Capital Medical University
Activation of mu opioid receptor and its heterodimers inhibited neuropathic pain
12:00-12:30 Yunqing Li, Air Force Medical University
Morphological studies on the pelvic visceral nociceptive information transmission and regulation circuits in the spinal cord
09:30-12:30
Symposium 17: Auditory Processing, Perception and Cognition (Chair: Lixia Gao, Yi Zhou)
G207
09:30-10:00 Xiaowei Chen, Third Military Medical University
Two-photon Ca2+ imaging of auditory cortex circuits during associative learning
10:30-11:00 Nai Ding, Zhejiang University
Neural encoding of linguistic structures in speech
10:30-11:00 Xiaoming Zhou, NYU Shanghai
Reversal of age-related changes in cortical sound-azimuth selectivity with training
11:00-11:30 Feixue Liang, Southern Medical University
Differentiation of excitation/inhibition balance underlies developmental emergence of sparse representation in the auditory cortex
11:30-12:00 Ling Qin, China Medical University
Effects of attention on the correlation between the neural activities of the auditory cortex, thalamus, and medial prefrontal cortex of rats
12:00-12:30 Xiongjie Yu, Zhejiang University
Neural correlates with novelty detection in the thalamocortical system of macaque monkeys
09:30-12:30
Symposium 18: Memory Coding and Working Memory (Chair: Jisong Guan, Chengyu Li)
G101-102
09:30-10:00 Liping Wang, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Sequential working memory in human adults, children and macaque monkeys
10:00-10:30 Huan Luo, Peking University
Probing and manipulating temporal structures of reactivations in human sequence memory
10:30-11:00 Chengyu Li, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Transient and switched neuronal activity of agranular insular cortex underlies information maintenance in working memory
11:00-11:30 Zengcai Guo, Tsinghua University
A multi-regional network for short-term memory
11:30-12:00 Jisong Guan, ShanghaiTech University
Graded laminar circuits of cortical memory units
12:00-12:30 Yi Zhou, Shanghai Research Center for Brain Science and Brain-Inspired Intelligence
Encoding memory in machines
09:30-12:30
Symposium 19: Glial Cells and Brain Diseases (Chair: Jiawei Zhou, Lan Xiao)
G107
09:30-10:00 Lan Xiao, Third Military Medical University
Oligodendroglial myelination: a new therapeutic target for neuropsychiatry diseases?
10:00-10:30 Xiaoping Tong, Shanghai Jiaotong University Medical School
NG2 glia derived GABA release tunes inhibitory synapses of interneurons and triggers an anxiety-like behavior
10:30-11:00 Yichuan Xiao, Shanghai Institutes for Biological Sciences
Regulation of microglia-mediated neurological diseases by ubiquitination
11:00-11:30 Yan Yang, Zhejiang University
Glia, burst & depression
11:30-12:00 Jiawei Zhou, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Identification of an Ebf1/Rgs5-dependent signaling axis for astrocytic control of neuroinflammation
12:00-12:30 Xiaochun Gu, Southeast University
Study on multichannel simultaneously optical imaging of glial cells in neurovascular coupling
09:30-12:30
Symposium 20: Basic and Clinical Translational Research of Rare Neurodegenerative Diseases (Chair: Chunfeng Liu, Ning Wang)
G108
09:30-10:00 Dongsheng Fan, Peking University Third Hospital
The epidemiology and genetics of amyotrophic lateral sclerosis in China
10:00-10:30 Aaron D. Gitler, Stanford University
Expanding mechanisms and therapeutic targets for neurodegenerative disease
10:30-11:00 Wanjin Chen, First Affiliated Hospital, Fujian Medical University
Mechanism of calcium and phosphorus metabolism in primary familial brain calcification
11:00-11:30 Zhiying Wu, The second affiliated hospital of Zhejiang University school of Medicine
Screening and interpretation of ATP7B variants in a large cohort of Chinese patients with Wilson’s disease guides genetic diagnosis
11:30-12:00 Svetlana Lutsenko, Johns Hopkins Medical Institutes
The role of ATP-driven copper transporters in human physiology
09:30-12:30
Symposium 21: Advances in the Mechanisms of Stress-Related Psychiatric Disorders (Chair: Xiaodong Wang, Tifei Yuan)
G103
09:30-10:00 Minghu Han, Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai
Neural circuit mechanisms of depression and anxiety
10:00-10:30 Jan M. Deussing, Max Planck Institute of Psychiatry, Germany
Dissecting stress-related CRH circuits involved in anxiety
10:30-11:00 Bingxing Pan, Nanchang University
The amygdala microcircuit mechanism underlying chronic stress-induced anxiety
11:00-11:30 Jianhui Wu, Shenzhen University
急性应激反应及其应对能力的预测因素
11:30-12:00 Weiwen Wang, Institute of Psychology of the CAS
Molecular mechanisms underlying cortically-mediated executive function impairment induced by adolescent stress
12:00-12:30 Ji Hu, Shanghai Tech University
Dynamics of emotional brain underlying stress and reward
09:30-12:30
Symposium 22: Education Brain Sciences (Chair: Baoming Li, Yongdi Zhou)
G104
09:30-10:00 Xiongli Yang, Fudan University
对脑科学与教育间关系的思考
10:00-10:30 Yongdi Zhou, East China Normal University
教育和学习的脑基础的一些思考
10:30-11:00 Baoming Li, Nanchang University
大脑前额叶与儿童智力成长
11:00-11:30 Feiyan Chen, Zhejiang University
The effects of cognitive training on brain structure and function
11:30-12:00 Qing Cai, East China Normal University
教育神经科学的机会和挑战--以阅读习得为例
12:00-12:30 Hengli Wu, Daqian Education
Keylight全脑教育在0-13岁基础教育阶段的探索实践
09:30-12:30
Symposium 23: Development of Neurological Injury and Repair (Chair: Ruxiang Xu)
G105
09:30-10:00 Tao Xu, Division of Advanced Manufacturing of Tsinghua University
3D bioprinting for cell therapy and neural tissue engineering
10:00-10:30 Dongxia Feng, Texas A & M University
Decompressive craniectomy in management of severe traumatic brain injury, surgical and pearl and tcchnical standard
10:30-11:00 Quanhong Ma, Soochow University
神经干细胞移植改善阿尔茨海默病的认知障碍
11:00-11:30 Jinhui Chen, Indiana University
Blocking NMDA 2B S1303 phosphorylation ameliorates cortical damage and promotes functional recovery following traumatic brain injury
11:30-12:00 Guangzhu Zhang, Chinese PLA General Hospotal
Stable intracerebral transplantation of neural stem cells for the treatment of paralysis due to ischemic stroke
12:00-12:30 Jingbo Li, STEEM CELL
人神经干细胞株的产品化及临床应用
09:30-12:30
Symposium 24: Neurosurgery and Brain Science (Chair: Ying Mao, Xinguang Yu)
G106
09:30-10:00 Jizong Zhao, Beijing Tiantan Hospital, Capital Medical University
脑疾病相关神经环路及其重塑机制和临床转化研究
10:00-10:30 Ying Mao, Huashan Hospital of Fudan University
人工智能影像组学在胶质瘤基因异质性可视化中的应用
10:30-11:00 Jinhua Yu, Fudan University
影像组学及其在神经科学中的应用
11:00-11:30 Xinguang Yu, PLA General Hospital
神经外科参与脑科学研究的机遇与挑战
11:30-12:00 Zhaobing Gao, Shanghai Institute of Materia Medica, CAS
靶向离子通道的药物研发
12:00-12:30 Jianmin Zhang, The second affiliated hospital of Zhejiang University school of Medicine
基于脑机接口运动功能重建及康复
14:00-14:45
G201-202, G209, G205
14:00-14:45 PL 5 — IBRO Lecture
Junying Yuan, Department of Cell Biology, Harvard Medical School
Regulation of RIPK1 activation in neurodegenerative diseases associated with aging
15:00-18:00
Symposium 25: Synaptic Transmission and Plasticitye (Chair: Guoqiang Bi, Jianyuan Sun)
G201-202
15:00-15:30 Nils Brose, The Max Planck Institute of Experimental Medicine
Synaptic vesicle priming and the unique features of regulated exocytosis at nerve cell synapses
15:30-16:00 Frederic Meunier, Queensland Brain Institute
Visualizing endocytic recycling and trafficking in live neurons by subdiffractional tracking of internalized molecules
16:00-16:30 Andreas Henkel, Kuwait University
Delayed release kinetics of FM1-43 from hippocampal synapses reveal a sequential ‘kiss-and-run’ - ‘full collapse fusion’ mechanism
16:30-17:00 Zhuan Zhou, Institute of Molecular Medicine, Peking University
Voltage-Gated calcium channel gates calcium-independent but voltage-dependent secretion (CiVDS) in mammalian neurons
17:00-17:30 Aihui Tang, University of Science and Technology of China
LRRTM2 organizes trans-synaptic nanocolumn and tunes synaptic transmission
17:30-18:00 Guoqiang Bi, University of Science and Technology of China
Neuronal synapses under cryo electron tomography
15:00-18:00
Symposium 26: New Perspectives on Alzheimer's Disease (Chair: Chunjiu Zhong, Xiaoming Wang)
G209
15:00-15:30 Jianzhi Wang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Our new thought for the nature of Alzheimer neurodegeneration
15:30-16:00 Yanjiang Wang, Daping Hospital of the Third Military Medical University
Profiles and pathological significance of naturally occurring antibodies to Aβ in Alzheimer’s disease
16:00-16:30 Yunwu Zhang, Xiamen University
RPS23RG1 regulates neurite outgrowth through regulating P35 stability and CDK5 activity
16:30-17:00 Haiyan Zhang, Shanghai Institute of Materia Medica, CAS
Discovery of novel theranostic agent for the diagnosis and therapy of Aβ
17:00-17:30 Yu Chen, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Investigating biomarkers for Alzheimer’s disease in Chinese population
17:30-18:00 Chunjiu Zhong, Fudan University
The challenges in Alzheimer’s disease studies and our explorations
15:00-18:00
Symposium 27: Neural Development and Autism (Chair: Yongqing Zhang, Junhai Han)
G205
15:00-15:30 Xiaoyan Ke, Nanjing Brain Hospital Affiliated to Nanjing Medical Unviersity
Fairness on Adolescents with High-Functioning Autism Spectrum Disorder and related psychopathologic process
15:30-16:00 Wei Xie, Southeast University
Trans-synaptic interaction of DNrx-DNlg1 coordinates structural and functional properties at the neuromuscular junction
16:00-16:30 Kun Xia, Central South University
Genetic study of autism spectrum disorders
16:30-17:00 Chen Zhang, Capital Medical University
Restoring Fmr1 gene expression in V1 neurons rescues visual hypersensitivity in constitutive knockout mice
17:00-17:30 Weixiang Guo, Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS
Neurogenic and non-neurogenic roles of neural stem cells in adult brain
17:30-18:00 Yongqing Zhang, Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS
Modeling neuropathology and social interaction defects of autism using non-human primates
15:00-18:00
Symposium 28: Itch-from Foundation to Applied Research (Chair: Zongxiang Tang, Yangang Sun)
G206
15:00-15:30 Yangang Sun, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
The neural representation of itch in somatosensory cortex
15:30-16:00 Chao Ma, Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences
Peripheral neuronal fc receptor related mechanisms of ocular itch induced by allergic conjunctivitis
16:00-16:30 Ling Zhang, Tongji University
The descending modulation of noradrenergic circuit from locus coeruleus to the spinal cord on itch
16:30-17:00 Tong Liu, Soochow University
Extracellular microRNAs mediate chronic itch via TLR7-dependent cytokines in keratinocytes in mice
17:00-17:30 Zongxiang Tang, Nanjing University Of Chinese Medicine
Study on itching substance and mechanism in Chinese yam (Dioscoreae Rhizoma)
17:30-18:00 Wenjin Ji, Guangdong Provincial People's Hospital
Role of MMP-9 on itch induced by kinin B1 receptor agonist
15:00-18:00
Symposium 29: Role of RNa Regulation in Brain Functions and Diseases (Chair: Lingqiang Zhu, Honghong Yao)
G207
15:00-15:30 Honghong Yao, Southeast University
CircDYm ameliorates depressive-like behavior by targeting miR-9 to regulate microglial activation via HSP90 ubiquitination
15:30-16:00 Qiang Liu, University of Science and Technology of China
Activity dependent LoNA regulates translation by coordinating rRNA transcription and methylation
16:00-16:30 Jing Ai, Harbin Medical University
MicroRNA-1: a linker of the heart-brain communication
16:30-17:00 Xiaoyuan Song, University of Science and Technology of China
Loss of the long non-coding RNA Malat1 accelerates premature aging and mortality
17:00-17:30 Lingqiang Zhu, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
A Novel Pathway Regulates Social Hierarchy via LncRNA AtLAS and Postsynaptic Synapsin IIb
17:30-18:00 Yuanchao Xue, Institute of Biophysics, CAS
RNA programs to control neuronal reprogramming
15:00-18:00
Symposium 30: Learning and Memory (Chair: Wei Lu, Weidong Li)
G101-102
15:00-15:30 Yi zhong, TSinghua University
Revisiting memory consolidation theory: is protein synthesis required?
15:30-16:00 Longnian Lin, East China Normal University
Activity of PV positive interneurons in memory related brain areas
16:00-16:30 Wei Lu, Southeast University
The role of hippocampus in consolidation and retrieval of contextual fear memory
16:30-17:00 Lan Ma, Fudan University
How do neurons encode a specific memory?
17:00-17:30 Yan Li, Institute of Biophysics, CAS
Disinhibition, a circuit mechanism for balance breaking of the recurrent circuit in drosophila learning
17:30-18:00 Weidong Li, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Deletion of histone demethylation Utx causes learning and memory impairments in mouse models
15:00-18:00
Symposium 31: Microglia and Neuroimmunology (Chair: Bo Peng, Yamei Tang)
G107
15:00-15:30 Wenbiao Gan, New York University
The roles of astrocytes and microglia in glutamate release after brain injury
15:30-16:00 Zilong Wen, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Il34-Csf1r pathway regulates the migration and colonization of microglial precursors
16:00-16:30 Longjun Wu, Mayo Clinic
Neuronal network activity controls microglial process surveillance in awake mice via norepinephrine signaling
16:30-17:00 Weiwei Hu, Zhejiang University
Microglial displacement of GABAergic synapses has an endogenous protective function in the generation of complex febrile seizures
17:00-17:30 Zhihua Gao, Zhejiang University
The role of purinergic signaling in the regulation of microglia activity
17:30-18:00 Bo Peng, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS
Deciphering the origins of repopulated microglia in the central nervous system
15:00-18:00
Symposium 32: Frontiers in Neurohomeostatsis and Endocrine (Chair: Ji Hu, Yong Tang)
G108
15:00-15:30 Alexei Verkhratsky, Manchester University
Glial physiology, pathology and homeostasis
15:30-16:00 Haijun Tu, Hunan University
Pathogen infection enhances the strength of GABAergic neuromuscular junction to suppress innate immunity
16:00-16:30 D. Samba Reddy, Texas A&M University Health Science Center
Neuroendocrine basis of sex differences in epilepsy and its pharmacotherapy
16:30-17:00 Xin Wu, Texas A&M University Health Science Center
Integrins in synaptic plasticity and homeostasis for neurological disorders
17:00-17:30 Zhaoyun Zhang, Huashan Hospital of Fudan University
The impact of growth hormone on the glucose and lipid metabolism
17:30-18:00 Qi Wu, National Children's Medical Center
The neural circuit basis for the body weight management through a global control of thermogenesis
15:00-18:00
Symposium 33: The Neuromodulation Forum for Mental Disorder (Chair: Yiru Fang, Donghong Cui)
G103
15:00-15:30 Xiaoping Wang, The second Xiangya Hospital of Central South University
Biological contributions to the mentally ill patients with aggressive behavior
15:30-16:00 Tifei Yuan, Shanghai Jiaotong University School of Medicine
Neuromodulation in drug addiction
16:00-16:30 Jinyi Long, Jinan University
Effects of TMS intervention on motor function improvement
16:30-17:00 Donghong Cui, Shanghai Jiaotong University School of Medicine
The effect of meditation on hallucinatory, delusions and cognitive function in chronic schizophrenia patients
17:00-17:30 Chunlei Jiang, Second Military Medical University
The effect of brief meditation training on suicidal risk
17:30-18:00 Jijun Wang, Shanghai Jiaotong University School of Medicine
ECT-induced brain plasticity correlates with positive symptom improvement in schizophrenia by voxel-based morphometry analysis of grey matter
15:00-18:00
Symposium 34: Hearing Research: Transduction and Coding at the Peripheral (Chair: Wei Zhang, Renjie Chai)
G104
15:00-15:30 Yong Tao, Shanghai Jiaotong University
CRISPR/Cas9-mediated targeted y chromosome elimination in the mammalian auditory system
15:30-16:00 Guoqiang Wan, Nanjing University
Application of inner ear organoid model for hair cell development and regeneration
16:00-16:30 Xiaolei Yin, Tongji University
Harnessing Lgr5 stem cells for hair cell regeneration
16:30-17:00 Wei Zhang, Tsinghua University
Genetic screening for novel mechanotransduction channel genes in Drosophila
17:00-17:30 Renjie Chai, Southeast University
Co-regulation of multiple genes promote inner ear progenitors to regenerate hair cells in the mouse cochlea
17:30-18:00 Zhiqiang Yan, Fudan University
Nanchung and inactive are pore-forming subunits of the native auditory transduction channel in Drosophila
15:00-18:00
Symposium 35: Neural Development and Diseases (Chair: Zhenge Luo, Jie He)
G105
15:00-15:30 Tian Xue, University of Science and Technology of China
Chromatin accessibility analysis reveals regulatory dynamics of developing human retina and HiPSC-derived retinal organoids
15:30-16:00 Nanjie Xu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University School of Medicine
A neuronal molecular switch through cell-cell contact that regulates quiescent neural stem cells
16:00-16:30 Yunli Xie, Fudan University
Proliferation control of neural progenitor cells in the developing neocortex
16:30-17:00 Hao Li, Neurosurgery of Pediatric hospital affiliated to Fudan University
The expression pattern of RBM5 in medulloblastoma
17:00-17:30 Haitao Wu, Academy of Military Medicine
Rack1 regulates brain development through distinct signaling mechanisms
17:30-18:00 Songlin Li, Wenzhou University
Axonal sprouting transcriptome and functional recovery after stroke
15:00-18:00
Symposium 36: Botulinum Toxin Symposium of Neurotoxins Branch (Chair: Ping Zheng, Lingjing Jin)
G106
15:00-15:30 Xinhua Wan, Peking Union Medical College Hospital
肉毒毒素在运动障碍罕见病中的应用研究
15:30-16:00 Lingjing Jin, Shanghai Tongji Hospital
延长肉毒毒素的作用方法研究
16:00-16:30 Zulin Dou, The Third Affiliated Hospital of Zhongshan University
A型肉毒毒素对病理性疼痛大鼠背根神经节神经元中肿瘤坏死因子α的影响
16:30-17:00 Xingyue Hu, Sir Run Run Shaw Hospital
A型肉毒毒素的中枢效应及作用机制的研究进展
Sunday, Oct. 13, 2019
08:30-12:00
G201-202, G209, G205
08:30-09:15 PL 6 — HT Chang Memorial Lecture
Graham Leon Collingridge, University of Toronto/Mount Sinai Hospital, Canada
Hebb synapses: mechanisms, functions and dysregulation in Alzheimer’s disease
09:15-09:30 HT Chang Award Ceremony (Chair: Jiulin Du, Tianle Xu)
09:30-10:00 HT Chang Young Neuroscientist Award Lecture 1
Xiang Yu, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Molecular mechanism underlying experience-dependent neural circuit development and plasticity
10:00-10:30 HT Chang Young Neuroscientist Award Lecture 2
Yulong Li, Peking University
Spying on neuromodulation by constructing new genetically encoded fluorescent sensors
10:30-10:45 CNS-NB优秀编委, Excellent Poster颁奖 (Chair: Shumin Duan, Zhiqi Xiong)
10:45-11:30 PL 7 — CNS—CST Award Lecture
Xiaoming Li, Zhejiang University
Emotion, affective disorders, and the underlying neural circuit
13:30-14:15
G201-202, G209, G205
13:30-14:15 PL 8 — Plenary Lecture
Haruhiko Bito, University of Tokyo Graduate School of Medicine, Japan
Multiplex imaging of neural activity and signaling dynamics
14:30-17:30
Symposium 37: Anesthesia and Brain Function (Chair: Jiulin Du, Yingwei Wang)
G201-202
14:30-15:00 Yizhang Chen, Second Military Medical University
Neuronomodulation: an underpinning of brain function
15:00-15:30 Yingwei Wang, Huashan Hospital of Fudan University
Defining the vulnerability window of anesthesia-induced neuroapoptosis in developing dentate gyrus granule cells - A transgenic approach utilizing POMC-EGFP mice
15:30-16:00 Junli Cao, Xuzhou Medical University
Mesolimbic reward circuitry and pain modulation
16:00-16:30 Jianjun Yang, The First Affiliated Hospital of Zhengzhou University
Hippocampal Nogo-66 receptor NgR1 negatively regulates contextual memory by disrupting F-actin assembly and AMPA receptor trafficking in aged mice after anesthesia and surgery
16:30-17:00 Zheng Wang, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Cross-species machine learning improves diagnostic classification of human psychiatric disorders
14:30-17:30
Symposium 38: Transcriptional Regulation of Neural Cell Fate (Chair: Zhengang Yang, Chunjie Zhao)
G209
14:30-15:00 Yan Zhou, Wuhan University
The epigenetic regulation of the development of the cerebral cortex
15:00-15:30 Samuel J Pleasure, UCSF
Shh signaling regulates stem cell quiescence in the dentate gyrus
15:30-16:00 Chunjie Zhao, Southeast university
PDK1 regulates transition period of APs to BPs through controlling asymmetric cell division during cortical neurogenesis
16:00-16:30 Yibo Qu, Jinan University
The role of Celsr2 and Celsr3 in forebrain wiring
16:30-17:00 Zhengang Yang, Fudan University
Dlx1/2 are central and essential components in the transcriptional code for generating olfactory bulb interneurons
14:30-17:30
Symposium 39: Advances in Spinal Cord Injury and Repair (Chair: Yaobo Liu, Xiaoguang Li)
G205
14:30-15:00 Xiaoguang Li, Capital Medical University
NT3-chitosan enables de novo regeneration and functional recovery in monkeys after spinal cord injury
15:00-15:30 Zhigong Wang, Southeast University
MENB-communication principle based micro-electronic neural bridge for function rebuilding of injured spinal cords
15:30-16:00 Kai Liu, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Neuronal intrinsic inhibitors regulating axon regeneration
16:00-16:30 Libing Zhou, Jinan University
A comparative study of human-derived UCMSC, ADMSC and iPSC-induced progenitor transplants in the treatment of spinal cord injury
16:30-17:00 Yongjun Wang, Nantong University
Regulation of inflammation in the regenerative and non-regenerative spinal cord
17:00-17:30 Yaobo Liu, Soochow University
Near-infrared optogenetic tool facilitates neural circuit reassembly after spinal cord injury
14:30-17:30
Symposium 40: Advances in Wakefulness - sleep Cycle Regulatory Circuits (Chair: Zhili Huang, Zhian Hu)
G206
14:30-15:00 Zhili Huang, Fudan University
The basal ganglia regulate sleep-wake cycles and are involved in sleep disorders of parkinson’s disease
15:00-15:30 Yanqin Yu, Zhejiang University
An anxiolytic circuit during slow wave sleep
15:30-16:00 Min Xu, Institute of Neuroscience,CAS
A hypothalamic switch for REM and non-REM sleep
16:00-16:30 Haohong Li, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Calretinin neurons in the midline thalamus modulate starvation-induced arousal
16:30-17:00 Zhian Hu, Army Military Medical University
Hypocretinergic arousal system and spatial memory
14:30-17:30
Symposium 41: Protein Modification in Neurodegeneration and Neurogenesi (Chair: Yan Liu, Hong Jiangi)
G207
14:30-15:00 Jianwei Jiao, Institute of Zoology, CAS
Brain development regulation by histone modifications
15:00-15:30 Xiaoqing Zhang, Tongji University
Drug screening with SMN2 reporter identifies SMN protein stabilizers for treating spinal muscular atrophy
15:30-16:00 Wei Yang, Zhejiang University
Disrupting the phosphorylation of tyrosine 1070 site in GluN2B presents the antidepression like behaviour by regulating the NMDAR trafficking
16:00-16:30 Lingqiang Zhang, Beijing Institute of Lifeomics
CUL4ADET1-COP1 and OTUD7B regulate Sox2 proteostasis and govern neural progenitor cell differentiation
16:30-17:00 Hong Jiang, Qingdao University
Deubiquitylase OTUD3 regulates IRP2 stability and iron homeostasis
17:00-17:30 Yan Liu, Nanjing Medical University
人多能干细胞神经定向分化中的蛋白质修饰研究
14:30-17:30
Symposium 42: Emotional Memory Extinction and Relapse (Chair: Dongya Zhu, Chun Xu)
G101-102
14:30-15:00 Dongya Zhu, Nanjing Medical University
Erasure of fear by strengthening neural circuit that mediates extinction memory
15:00-15:30 Xiaojing Ye, Zhongshan School of Medicine, Sun Yat-sen University
How does memory retrieval regulate contextual fear memory?
15:30-16:00 Ping Zheng, Fudan University
Crucial role of feedback signals from prelimbic cortex to basolateral amygdala in the retrieval of morphine withdrawal memory
16:00-16:30 Zhi Zhang, University of Science and Technology of China
Direct auditory cortical input to the lateral periaqueductal gray controls sound-driven defensive behavior
16:30-17:00 Chun Xu, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
The hippocampal circuits in context-dependent fear conditioning and renewal
17:00-17:30 Weiguang Li, Shanghai Jiao Tong University School of Medicine
Fear extinction requires ASIC1a-dependent regulation of hippocampal-prefrontal correlates
14:30-17:30
Symposium 43: The Molecular, Cellular and Circuit Mechanisms of Chronic Pain (Chair: Yongjing Gao, Zhenzhong Xu)
G107
14:30-15:00 Yongjing Gao, Nantong University
Spinal NFAT1 mediates neuropathic pain
15:00-15:30 Zhenzhong Xu, Zhejiang University School of Medicine
Modulation of chronic pain by GPR151 in primary sensory neurons
15:30-16:00 Jin Tao, Soochow University
Regulation of T-type calcium channels by ADPN mediates mechanical pain hypersensitivity
16:00-16:30 Xiangyao Li, Zhejiang University
Deficit of apoptosis related protein 3 impaired long-term memory and induced peripheral hypersensitivity on mice
16:30-17:00 Li Hu, Institute of Psychology, CAS
Gamma-band oscillations: a neural indicator of pain sensitivity across individuals
17:00-17:30 Li Sun, Zhejiang University
Control of neuropathic pain by lateral parabrachial nucleus
14:30-17:30
Symposium 44: Neural Mechanisms and Computations in Decision-Making (Chair: Xiaohong Wan, Tianming Yang)
G108
14:30-15:00 Tianming Yang, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS
Value computation in the prefrontal cortex during decision making
15:00-15:30 Xinying Cai, New York University Shanghai
Contrasting neural representations of value in the orbitofrontal cortex under single and multi-attribute decisions
15:30-16:00 Jian Li, Peking University
Asymmetric information updating in reinforcement learning
16:00-16:30 Xiaohong Wan, Beijing Normal University
Neural mechanisms of preserving multiple prediction errors
16:30-17:00 Yansong Li, Nanjing University
The neural dynamics of facial dominance hierarchy discrimination
17:00-17:30 Lusha Zhu, Peking University
Neurocomputational mechanisms of learning on social networks
14:30-17:30
Symposium 45: Computational Neuroscience: A Bridge between Neuroscience and Brain-inspired Computing (Chair: Si Wu, Dongzhuo Zhou)
G103
14:30-15:00 Songting Li, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Dendritic computations captured by an effective point neuron model
15:00-15:30 Yuanyuan Mi, Chongqing University
A brain-inspired method for motion pattern recognition
15:30-16:00 Quan Wen, University of Science and Technology of China
Motor systems: searching for principles
16:00-16:30 Si Wu, Peking University
Complementary congruent and opposite neurons achieve concurrent multisensory integration and segregation
16:30-17:00 Sen Song, Tsinghua University
Lessons from neuroscience for artificial intelligence
17:00-17:30 Dongzhuo Zhou, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Mechanisms underlying contrast-dependent orientation selectivity in mouse V1
14:30-17:30
Symposium 46: Imaging and Stimulation in the Human Brain: From Basic Research to Clinical Applications (Chair: Xuchu Weng, Lin Ma)
G104
14:30-15:00 Guangming Lu, Jinling Hospital
Current and development of artificial intelligence in medical imaging for neurological diseases
15:00-15:30 Lin Ma, PLA General Hospital
Repetitive transcranial magnetic stimulation on motor recovery in early stroke patients
15:30-16:00 Xin Lou, PLA General Hospital
Magnetic resonance imaging-guided focused ultrasound
16:00-16:30 Junxi Chen, Guangdong 999 Brain Hospital
The application of ROSA-guided stereoelectroencephalography in refractory epilepsy
16:30-17:00 Gang Hua, Guangdong 999 Brain Hospital
An analysis of surgical efficacy for resection of epileptic foci in cerebral functional areas under awake anaesthesia
17:00-17:30 Pengmin Qin, South China Normal University
Thalamus-SACC-Insula connection is a central neuronal signature of consciousness
14:30-17:30
Symposium 47: Neural Education (Chair: Jiangning Zhou, Yun Wang)
G105
14:30-15:00 Yun Wang, Peking University
能力导向的神经生物学课程考核评估体系的建立及实践
15:00-15:30 Lin Chen, University of Science and Technology of China
Quality control for teaching neuroscience of a large class
15:30-16:00 Fang Kuang, Air Force Medical University
The construction and thinking of neuroscience teaching system under the background of education internationalization
16:00-16:30 Penghui Chen, Army Medical University
Exploration on NEUROBIOLOGY training and teaching in army medical university
16:30-17:00 Yanlin Luo, Capital Medical University
浅谈神经生物学的延伸教育

Poster Session Back