中国神经科学学会第十四届全国学术会议
暨第七届第二次全国会员代表大会

The 14th Annual Meeting of Chinese Neuroscience Society
(CNS 2021)

中国神经科学学会第十四届全国学术会议暨第七届第二次全国会员代表大会

The 14th Annual Meeting of Chinese Neuroscience Society (CNS 2021)
2021年9月16-19日
重庆 · 悦来国际会议中心 · 悦来国际会议中心
Sep.16-19, 2021 Chongqing · China

2021年9月16-19日(周四-周日) 重庆 · 悦来国际会议中心

Sep.16-19, 2021  Chongqing · China

Symposium

S01 Microglia and Neuroimmunology 
Organizer: Bo Peng, Yan Gu 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.17  Room: 三楼主会场  
Speaker: 
Huaxi Xu, Xiamen University 
Jialin Zheng, Tongji University 
Bo Peng, Fudan University 
Hai Qi, School of Medicine, Tsinghua University 
Longjun Wu, Mayo Clinic 
Yan Gu, Zhejiang University 

S02 Synaptic Transmission and Plasticity 
Organizer: Guoqiang Bi, Jianyuan Sun 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.17  Room: 喜悦厅A 
Speaker: 
Wenbiao Gan, New York University School of Medicine 
Hyokeun Park, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology 
Changhe Wang, Xi'an Jiao Tong University 
Jiajia Liu, Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS 
Xia Li, Nantong University 
Jianyuan Sun, Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, CAS 

S03 Neural Mechanisms and Therapeutic Strategies of Addiction 
Organizer: Lan Ma 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.17 Room: 喜悦厅B
Speaker: 
Ping Zheng, Institutes of Brain Science, Fudan University 
Jing-gen Liu, Shanghai Institutes of Materia Medical, CAS 
Yingjie Zhu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS 
Feifei Wang, School of Basic Medical Sciences, Fudan University 
Yanxue Xue, National Institute on Drug Dependence, Peking University
Tifei Yuan, Shanghai Mental Health Center, Shanghai Jiao Tong University School of Medicine 

S04 Translational Neuroscience and Advance Therapy Development
Organizer: Yong Shen, Guodong Jia 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.17  Room: 欣悦厅A
Speaker: 
Xiaojiang Li, Jinan University 
Xuewen Cheng, Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligent Technology, CAS 
Yuejun Chen,Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligence Technology, CAS 
Qing Xia, School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Peking University 
Yujia Cai, Shanghai Jiao Tong University 
Guodong Jia, OBiO Technology (Shanghai) Corp., Ltd. 

S05 Neural Developmental Disease 
Organizer: Jianwei Jiao, Yan Liu 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.17 Room: 欣悦厅B
Speaker: 
Jianwei Jiao, Institute of Zoology, Chinese Academy of Science 
Chunjie Zhao, Southeast University 
Chen Zhang, Capital Medical University
Jun Yao, Tsinghua University 
Haitao Wu, Beijing Institute of Basic Medical Sciences
Yan Liu, Nanjing Medical University 

S06 Neurovascular Unit Dysfunction: Role and Mechanisms in Brain Disorders 
Organizer: Feng Han, Wooping Ge 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.17 Room: 欣悦厅C
Speaker: 
Tony Wyss-Coray, Stanford University School of Medicine 
Bingqiao Zhao, Fudan University 
Yun Xu,Nanjing Drum Tower Hospital, the Affiliated Hospital of Nanjing University Medicine School 
Xiaoliang Wang, Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences 
Ying-Mei Lu, Nanjing Medical University 
Wooping Ge, Chinese Institute for Brain Research, Beijing

S07  Neural Stem and Progenitor Cells: Lineage and Cell Fate Determination
Organizer: Songhai Shi, Yong-Chun Yu
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.17  Room: 欢悦厅A
Speaker: 
Da Mi, Tsinghua University 
Miao He, Fudan University 
Song-Hai Shi, Tsinghua University 
Qing-Feng Wu, Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS 
Zhiheng Xu, Institute of Genetics & Developmental Biology, CAS 
Yong-Chun Yu, Institutes of Brain Science, Fudan University  

S08 Zebrafish: An Emerging Model System for Whole-brain Scale Research in Neuroscience
Organizer: Jiulin Du, Yu Mu 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.17 Room: 欢悦厅B 
Speaker: 
Zilong Wen, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology 
Jie He, Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligence Technology, CAS 
Han Wang, Soochow University 
Yu Mu, Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligence Technology, CAS 
Xiaojun Yang, Shantou University Medical College 
Chun-feng Shang, Shenzhen University

S09 Visual and Auditory Protection and Restoration 
Organizer: Jiayi Zhang, Wei Li 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.17 Room: 欢悦厅C
Speaker: 
Wei Li, NIH, USA 
Zi-Bing Jin, Beijing Tongren Hospital, Capital Medical University 
Renjie Chai, Southeastern University 
Kapil Bharti, NIH, USA 
Bo Chen, Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai
Jiayi Zhang, Fudan Uiversity

S10 Iron in Neurological and Psychological Disorders 
Organizer: Junxia Xie, Peng Lei 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.17 Room: 相悦厅
Speaker: 
Fudi Wang, Zhejiang University 
Wang Zhan-You, China Medical University 
Qingwu Yang, Third Military Medical University 
Zhu Xinhong, Pazhou Lab, Shenzhen University 
Yanzhong Chang, Hebei Normal University 
Huamin Xu, Qingdao University 

S11 Motor Control: From Invertebrates to Non-human Primates 
Organizer: Jingning Zhu, Ying Shen 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.17 Room: 智悦厅
Speaker: 
Shangbang Gao, College of Life Science and Technology, Huazhong University of Science and Technology 
Jian Jing, School of Life Sciences, Nanjing University 
Jianren Song, Tongji University School of Medicine 
Yichang Jia, School of Medicine, Tsinghua University 
Bo Zhang, Peking University Shenzhen Graduate School & Shenzhen Bay Laboratory 
Yan Yang, Institute of Biophysics, CAS 

S12 The Basic and Clinical Study in Major Depressive Disorder
Organizer: Zhijun Zhang,Xinhong Zhu 
Time: 15:10-18:10 Sep.17 Room: 喜悦厅B
Speaker: 
Zhijun Zhang,ZhongDa Hospital Southeast University/Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences (SIAT) 
Yihui Cui, Zhejiang University, School of medicine 
Haohong Li,ZheJiang University 
Xiaochun Gu,Southeast University/Nanjing Brain observatory 
Yi Pan,Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, CAS

S13 Attach Importance to Mechanism Research, Promote Multidisciplinary Application of Botulinum Toxin 
Organizer: Xinhua Wan, Lingjing Jin 
Time: 15:10-18:10 Sep.17  Room: 欣悦厅A  
Speaker: 
Dongsheng Wang, Lanzhou University 
Dirk Dressler, Movement Disorders Section,Hannover Medical School, Germany 
Xingyue Hu, Sir Run Run Shaw Hospital, Zhejiang University School of Medicine 
Lingjing Jin, Yangzhi Rehabilitation Hospital (Shanghai Sunshine Rehabilitation Center), Tongji University 
Zulin Dou, The Third Affiliated Hospital, Sun Yat-sen University 

S14 Evolution of Symbols: From Rodent, Macaque, to Human and Computer 
Organizer: Yanchao Bi 
Time: 15:10-18:10 Sep.17  Room: 欣悦厅B
Speaker: 
Nai Ding, Zhejiang University 
Bin Min, Shanghai Center for Brain Science and Brain-Inspired Technology 
Jingfeng Zhou,National Institute on Drug Abuse Intramural Research Program 
Zhiyuan Liu, Tsinghua University 
Bi Yanchao, Beijing Normal University 

S15 Neural Development and Autism 
Organizer: Wei Xie, Junhai Han 
Time: 15:10-18:10 Sep.17 Room: 欣悦厅C
Speaker: 
Tingyu Li, Children's Hospital of Chongqing Medical University Zhongsheng Sun, Beijing Institute of Life Science, CAS 
Jun Xia, Hong Kong University of Science & Technology/Southern University of Science and Technology
Jiada Li, Central South University
Junhai Han, Southeast University 
Ying Cheng, Yunnan University 

S16 Memory Coding and Working Memory 
Organizer: Ji-Song Guan, Chengyu Li 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.18  Room: 三楼主会场
Speaker: 
Xu Chun, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS 
Fang Fang, School of Psychological and Cognitive Sciences, IDG
Chengyu Li, Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligence Technology,CAS 
Zengcai Guo, Tsinghua University 
Ji-Song Guan, ShanghaiTech University, CAS 
Xiaowei Chen, Third Military Medical University 
Nihong Chen, Tsinghua University 

S17 Neural Circuits and Function of Negative Emotions 
Organizer: Liping Wang, Fuqiang Xu 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.18  Room: 喜悦厅A
Speaker: 
Yulong Li, Peking University 
Peng Cao, National Institute of Biological Sciences, Beijing 
Fan Yang, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences 
Ji Hu, ShanghaiTech University 
Chaoran Ren, Jinan University 
Jian-Guo Chen, Tongji Medical College, Huazhong University of Science and Technology 

S18 Autophagy, Phase Transition and Neurodegenerative Diseases
Organizer: Boxun Lu, Cong Liu 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.18  Room: 喜悦厅B
Speaker: 
Boxun Lu, Fudan university 
Chen,Wan-Jin, The First Affiliated Hospital of Fujian Medical University 
Xing Guo, Nanjing Medical University 
Cong Liu, Interdisciplinary Research Center on Biology and Chemistry, CAS 
Liang Ge, Tsinghua University 
Peiguo Yang, West Lake University  

S19 The Development of the Neural Circuits 
Organizer: Chunjie Zhao, Xiaojuan Zhu 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.18 Room: 欣悦厅A
Speaker: 
Weixiang Guo, Institute of Genetics and Development Biology, CAS 
Weijun Feng, Fudan University 
Xiaojuan Zhu, Key Laboratory of Molecular Epigenetics Ministry of Education, Institute of Genetics and Cytology, Northeast Normal University 
Yu Chen, Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, CAS 
Yilin Tai, Institutes of Brain Science, Fudan University 

S20 Progress in Research of Wakefulness and Disorder of Consciousness 
Organizer: Zhi'an Hu, Jianghong He 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.18  Room: 欣悦厅B
Speaker: 
Weimin Qu, Fudan University 
Zhi'an Hu, Army Medical University 
Haibo Di, Hangzhou Normal University 
Qiuyou Xie, Zhujiang Hospital of Southern Medical University 
Jianghong He, Beijing Tiantan Hospital, Capital Medical University 

S21 Hippocampal Circuit Functions:Emotion Regulation and Spatial Navigation 
Organizer: Xiaohui Zhang, Jianzhi Wang 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.18  Room: 欣悦厅C
Speaker: 
Jing Liang, Institute of Psychology, CAS 
Ying Yang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology 
Ming Yi, Neuroscience Research Institute, Peking University 
Yi Lu, State Key Laboratory of Cognitive Neuroscience and Learning, Beijing Normal University 
Cheng Wang, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS 
Bailu Si, School of System Science, Beijing Normal University  

S22 Chronic Pain: From Bench to Bedside 
Organizer: Yongjing Gao, Guangyin Xu 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.18  Room: 欢悦厅A
Speaker: 
Yun Wang, Neuroscience Research Institute, Peking University 
Zhihua Gao, Zhejiang University 
Ceng Luo, Air Force Medical University 
Zhi Zhang, University of Science and Technology of China 
Li Hu, Institute of Psychology, CAS 
Ming Yao, Affiliated Hospital of Jiaxing University

S23 Multiple Sclerosis: Progress in Basic and Clinical Research 
Organizer: Jiawei Zhou
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.18  Room: 欢悦厅B
Speaker: 
Shi Fu-dong,Tianjin Medical University General Hospital
Cheng He, Navy Medical University 
Zhi-ying Wu, The Second Affiliated Hospital of Zhejiang University School of Medicine 
Shuo Yang, Department of Immunology, Nanjing Medical University
Yangtai Guan, Renji Hospital of Shanghai Jiao Tong University School of Medicine 
Jiawei Zhou, Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligent Technology, CAS 

S24 Neuromodulation for Treatment of Neurosurgical Diseases 
Organizer: Ying Mao, Wei Zhu 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.18  Room: 欢悦厅C 
Speaker:
Jian-guo Zhang, Beijing Tiantan Hospital, Capital Medical University 
Hua Feng, Southwest Hospital of AMU 
Guoguang Zhao, Xuanwu Hospital Capital Medical University 
Qi Wan,Qingdao University

S25 AI in the Diagnosis of Brain Diseases 
Organizer: Yiru Fang, Tianzi Jiang 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.18  Room: 相悦厅
Speaker: 
Tianzi Jiang, Institute of Automation,CAS 
Bao-Liang Lu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University 
Dezhong Yao, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Fei Wang, Nanjing Medical University 
Yong Liu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications

S26 Learning and Memory 
Organizer: Wei Lu, Weidong Li 
Time: 15:00-18:00 Sep.18  Room: 三楼主会场
Speaker: 
Tianle Xu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University 
Longnian Lin, East China Normal University 
Xing Liu, Fudan University 
Yan Li, Institute of Biophysics, CAS 
Huan Ma, Zhejiang University 
Zheyu Chen,Shandong University 

S27 Mesoscopic Brain Connectome 
Organizer: Yan-gang Sun, Hui Gong 
Time: 15:00-18:00 Sep.18  Room: 喜悦厅A
Speaker: 
Fuqiang Xu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS 
Jing Yuan, Huazhong University of Science and Technology 
An'an Li, Huazhong University of Science and Technology 
Jun Yan, Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligence Technology, CAS 
Zhiyong Liu, Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligence Technology, CAS 
Xufei Du, Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligence Technology, CAS 

S28 Brain Organoids: An Adventure Toward Understanding of Human Brain Development and Diseases 
Organizer: Zhen-ge Luo, Jie He 
Time: 15:00-18:00 Sep.18  Room: 喜悦厅B
Speaker: 
Zhen-ge Luo, School of Life Science and Technology, ShanghaiTech University 
Wei Huang, Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligence Technology, CAS 
Shan Bian, Tongji University 
Yangfei Xiang, School of Life Science and Technology, ShanghaiTech University  
Gong Chen, Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Institute of CNS Regeneration, Jinan University
Qian Wu, Beijing Normal University

S29 Neural Stem Cells and Developmental Brain Disorders 
Organizer: Zhen-gang Yang, Miao He 
Time: 15:00-18:00 Sep.18  Room: 欣悦厅A
Speaker: 
Zhen-gang Yang, Fudan University 
Zhiguo Chen, Xuanwu Hospital Capital Medical University 
Yuan Wang, State Key Lab of Biotherapy, West China Hospital, Sichuan University 
Yunli Xie, Fudan University 
Yibo Qu, Jinan University 
Xuekun Li, The Institute of Translational Medicine/ The Children’s Hospital, School of Medicine, Zhejiang Univeristy 

S30 Frontiers in Stress Neurobiology 
Organizer: Haitao Wu, Ji Hu 
Time: 15:00-18:00 Sep.18  Room: 欣悦厅B
Speaker: 
Bingxing Pan, Nanchang University Medical College 
Jie Tu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS 
Shujia Zhu, Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligence Technology,CAS 
Shaozheng Qin, Beijing Normal University 
Xiaodong Wang, Zhejiang University 
Jin Jin, College of Life Sciences, Zhejiang University 

S31 New Mechanism, New Technology and New Therapeutic Target in Cognitive Impairment Disorders 
Organizer: Zhiying Wu 
Time: 15:00-18:00 Sep.18   Room: 欣悦厅C
Speaker: 
Jianzhi Wang, Tongji Medical College, Huazhong University of Science and Technology 
Quanhong Ma, Institute of Neuroscience, Soochow University 
Zhonghua Lu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS 
Xinyi Lai, Interdisciplinary Institute of Neuroscience and Technology, Zhejiang University School of Medicine 
Peng Lei, State National Key Laboratory of Biotherapy, West China Hospital, Sichuan University 
Zengqiang Yuan, Beijing Institute of Basic Medical Sciences 

S32 Computational Neuroscience: A Bridge between Neuroscience and Brain-inspired Computing 
Organizer: Si Wu, Douglas Zhou 
Time: 15:00-18:00 Sep.18  Room: 欢悦厅A
Speaker: 
Si Wu, Peking University 
Songting Li, Shanghai Jiao Tong University 
Kai Du, Peking University 
Douglas Zhou, Shanghai Jiao Tong University 
Pengcheng Zhou, Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, CAS
Yansong Chua, China Nanhu Academy of Electronics and Infomation Technology

S33 Genomic Big Data Driving Brain Tumor Research 
Organizer: Tao Jiang, Yongping You 
Time: 15:00-18:00 Sep.18 Room: 欢悦厅B
Speaker: 
Qianghu Wang, Nanjing Medical University 
Kang Chunsheng, Tianjin Medical University General Hospital
Qi Xie, West Lake University 
Nu Zhang, The First Affiliated Hospital, Sun Yat-sen University 
Lei Zhang, Shaanxi Normal University

S34 Anesthesia and Brain Function 
Organizer: Yingwei Wang, Wei Shen
Time: 15:00-18:00 Sep.18  Room: 欢悦厅C
Speaker: 
Yingwei Wang, Huashan Hospital, Fudan University 
Fuhai Ji, The First Afflicted Hospital of Soochow University 
Qiang Wang, The First Affiliated Hospital of Xi'an Jiao Tong University 
Yuan Shen, Shanghai 10th People’s Hospital of Tongji University 
Yang Li, Shanghai Institute of Materia Medica, CAS 
Wei Shen, Shanghaitech University 

S35 Mental Disorders and Neuroscience 
Organizer: Xiaoping Wang, Lingjiang Li 
Time: 15:00-18:00 Sep.18  Room: 相悦厅
Speaker: 
Yiru Fang, Shanghai Mental Health Center 
Lin Xu, Kunming Institute of Zoology, CAS 
Tianmei Si, Peking University Institute of Mental Health 
Tao Li, Hangzhou Seventh People’s Hospital, Zhejiang University 
Daihui Peng, Shanghai Mental Health Center 
Zhiqi Xiong, Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligent Technology, CAS 

S36 Brain-like Intelligence and Causal Computing
Organizer: Lei Xu, Shikui Tu
Time: 15:00-18:00 Sep.18  Room: 智悦厅
Speaker: 
Lei Xu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Yuanqing Li, South China University of Technology
Huafu Chen, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Fei Wu, Zhejiang University
Xinbo Gao, Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Gao Huang, Tsinghua University

S37 Single Cell Multi-omics Technology and Nervous System 
Organizer: Xu Zhang, Xiaoqun Wang 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.19  Room: 三楼主会场 
Speaker:  
Xu Zhang, Shanghai Advanced Research Institute,CAS 
Xiaoqun Wang,Institute of Biophysics, CAS 
Bing Su, Kunming Institute of Zoology, CAS 
Jiadong Chen, Zhejiang University School of Medicine 
Longwen Huang, Institute of Biophysics, CAS 
Xuepeng Chen, Bioland Laboratory 

S38 The Mechanistic Investigation and Application for Neuromodulation
Organizer: Tifei Yuan, Yousheng Shu 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.19  Room: 喜悦厅A
Speaker: 
Lili Niu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS 
Yan Gao, Chinese Institute for Brain Research 
Di Zhao, Shanghai Mental Health Center, Shanghai 
Jiao Tong University School of Medicine 
Yunqing Wen, Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligent Technology, CAS 
Anna Wang Roe, Zhejiang University 
Yousheng Shu, Fudan University 

S39 The Regulations and Functions of RNAs in the Nervous System
Organizer: Lingqiang Zhu, Honghong Yao
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.19  Room: 喜悦厅B
Speaker: 
Lan Bao, CAS Center for Excellence in Molecular Cell Science, CAS 
Yan Zhou, Medical Research Institute, Wuhan University 
Honghong Yao, School of Medicine, Southeast University 
Qiang Liu, University of Science and Technology of China 
Yuanchao Xue, Institute of Biophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences 
Lingqiang Zhu, Tongji Medical College, Huazhong University of Science and Technology 

S40 Ultra-high-field MRI for Non-human Primates and Small Animal Imaging
Organizer: Ruiliang Bai
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.19  Room: 欣悦厅A
Speaker: 
Cirong Liu, Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligence Technology (Institute of Neuroscience) 
Augix Guohua Xu, Zhejiang University 
Garth Thompson, iHuman Institute, ShanghaiTech University 
Zhifeng Liang,Institute of Neuroscience, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Pinglei Bao, Peking University
Yang Gao, Zhejiang University 

S41 Neural Mechanisms of Decision-making: From Perceptual to Value-based Choices
Organizer: Lusha Zhu, Xinying Cai
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.19  Room: 欣悦厅B
Speaker: 
Yang Zhou, Peking University 
Yunzhe Liu, Beijing Normal University 
Tianmimg Yang, Institute of Neuroscience, CAS 
Xiaohong Wan, Beijing Normal University 
Lusha Zhu, Peking University 
Xinying Cai, New York University, Shanghai 

S42 From Working Memory to Episodic Memory: Neural Mechanism and Computational Modelling
Organizer: Huan Luo, Gui Xue 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.19  Room: 欣悦厅C
Speaker: 
Huan Luo, Peking University 
Gui Xue, Beijing Normal University 
Yuji Naya, Peking University 
Liang Wang, Institute of Psychology, CAS 
Yuanyuan Mi, Center for Neurointelligence, School of Medicine, Chongqing University 

S43 Hypothalamic Circuit and Function
Organizer: Zhihua Gao, Qingfeng Wu 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.19  Room: 欢悦厅A
Speaker: 
Jiang-ning Zhou, University of Science and Technology of China 
Huatai Xu, Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligence Technology, CAS 
Xiaohong Xu, Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligence Technology, CAS 
Ronggui Hu, Center for Excellence in Molecular Cell Science, Institute of Biochemistry and Cell Biology, CAS 
Aimin Bao, School of Brain Science and Brain Medicine, Zhejiang University, China 
Cheng Zhan, University of Science and Technology of China 

S44 The Functional Reconstruction of Brain and Spinal Cord Injury in Children 
Organizer: Lihua Chen
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.19  Room: 欢悦厅B
Speaker: 
Yu Yanbing,China-Japan Friendship Hospital 
Luan Xinping,The Second Affiliated Hospital of Xinjiang Medical University 
Hu Yongsheng, Xuanwu Hospital Capital Medical University 
Xiao Bo, Children's Hospital of Shanghai 
Zhang Yan, China Rehabilitation Research Center 
Minxue Lian, First Affiliated Hospital of Xi'an Jiaotong University 

S45 Combined Neuromodulation and Imaging, and Their Clinical Application 
Organizer: Xuchu Weng, Pengmin Qin 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.19  Room: 欢悦厅C
Speaker: 
Zang Yu-Feng, Center for Cognition and Brain Disorders, Hangzhou Normal University 
Xuehai Wu, Huashan Hospital, Fudan University 
Chunlei Shan, Shanghai University of Traditional Chinese Medicine 
Jijun Wang, Shanghai Mental Health Center 
Ning Liu, Institute of Biophysics, CAS 
Long Meng, Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, CAS 

S46 Brain Computer Interface and Interaction
Organizer: Hu Tao,Jingquan Liu,Xiaojian Li
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.19 Room: 相悦厅
Speaker: 
Jingquan Liu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Xiaojian Li,Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, CAS
Bowen Ji,Northwestern Polytechnical University
Weihua Pei,Institute of Semiconductors, CAS
Meng Li, Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology
Xinxia Cai, Aerospace Information Research Institute, CAS

S47 Mechanosensitive Ion Channels and Mechanotransduction Physiology 
Organizer: Bailong Xiao, Pingbo Huang 
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.19  Room: 智悦厅
Speaker: 
Pingbo Huang, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Bailong Xiao, Tsinghua University 
Yun Stone Shi, Nanjing University 
Wei Zhang, Tsinghua University 
Shengpeng Wang, School of Basic Medical Sciences, Xi'an Jiao Tong University 
Yi-Quan Tang, Fudan University 

2020年度“中国神经科学重大进展”报告
Organizer: Yizheng Wang
Time: 15:10-18:10 Sep.17   Room: 喜悦厅A
Speaker: 
Fang Fang, Peking University 
Jiulin Du, Center for Excellence in Brain Science & Intelligence Technology, CAS 
Ye Liu,Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligence Technology, CAS 
Shi-Qing Cai,Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligence Technology, CAS 
Liping Wang,Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligence Technology, CAS 
Huan Zhao,Hefei University 

Educational Brain Science
Organizer: Xiongli Yang, Baoming Li, Xiang-rong Wang
Time: 09:30-12:30 Sep.18 Room: 智悦厅
Speaker: 
Xiang-rong Wang, Editorial Board, Guangming Educator 
Dongchuan Yu, Research Center for Learning Science, Southeast University 
Xi-nian Zuo, State Key Laboratory of Cognitive Neuroscience and Learning, Beijing Normal University 
Xiaodong Li, School of Psychology, Shenzhen University 
Qinghua He, Faculty of Psychology, Southwest University 
Baoming Li, School of Education, Hangzhou Normal University 
Sze Chai Kwok, Duke Kunshan University

青年人才托举工程项目汇报暨青年工作委员会工作会议
Organizer: Zhi-ying Wu
Time: 15:10-18:10 Sep.17  Room: 欢悦厅C
Speaker: 
Jun Li,Institution of Mental Health, Peking University 
Li-Juan Zhu,Southeast University 
Yi Wang, Zhejiang University 
Suijuan Zhong, Beijing Normal University 
Congping Shang, Bioland Laboratory 
Hao Wang, Zhejiang University 
Di Mu, Shanghai General Hospital, Shanghai Jiao Tong University School of Medicine

Conference Secretariat

Payment

Lili Yang 
021-64081050
treasurer@cns.org.cn

Registration

Chao Li/Jihui Zhang
021-64081037
lichao@cns.org.cn/
zhangjihui@cns.org.cn

Support/Exhibition

Fei Ren
021-64081050
renfei@cns.org.cn

Hotel

Bin Wang
13381695656
annualmeeting@163.com

Copyright © Chinese Neuroscience Society All Rights Reserved

Back to top